
GAMES
22
MIN
20.3
PTS
3.1
REB
1.1
AST
3.5
FG%
38.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 22 | 9 | 20.3 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 38.1 | 34.1 | 100.0 | 3.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 35 | 10 | 21.6 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 5.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 35.0 | 36.8 | 74.2 | 7.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 22.6 | 4.7 | 1.5 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 55.6 | 57.1 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 22.3 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 50.0 | — | 8.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 21.9 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 24.0 | 15.0 | 66.7 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 21 | 21 | 28.2 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 7.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 40.0 | 31.4 | 69.4 | 11.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 24.7 | 12.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 61.5 | 87.5 | 50.0 | 15.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 21.1 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 54.5 | 54.5 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 31.1 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 37.9 | 34.5 | 81.4 | 11.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 26.9 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 6.8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 33.3 | 31.3 | 73.1 | 11.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 26.5 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 7.3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 36.4 | 27.1 | 75.8 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 446 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 10.0 | 30.0 | 0.70 | 0.08 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 6.3 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 35 | 757 | 51.6 | 48.7 | 13.7 | 24.0 | 0.75 | 0.20 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 9.5 | 2.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 136 | 77.8 | 77.8 | 8.8 | 28.0 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 12.5 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 45 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 15.5 | 28.6 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 9.7 | 4.8 | 8.1 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 132 | 32.3 | 30.0 | 13.4 | 29.5 | 0.80 | 0.12 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 8.8 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 21 | 593 | 53.0 | 50.0 | 15.8 | 20.5 | 0.64 | 0.27 | 9.7 | 1.9 | 9.2 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 49 | 86.5 | 88.5 | 15.7 | 12.6 | 0.62 | 0.15 | 17.5 | 1.5 | 10.2 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 63 | 81.8 | 81.8 | 10.8 | 21.4 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 10.2 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 0.6 |
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 1058 | 55.7 | 50.2 | 13.4 | 20.7 | 0.72 | 0.34 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 7.5 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 913 | 50.8 | 45.8 | 14.2 | 21.5 | 0.79 | 0.35 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 9.1 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 371 | 53.4 | 46.2 | 13.7 | 24.4 | 0.73 | 0.50 | 8.3 | 4.1 | 9.9 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HIO 3.7% more points allowed to guards than the league average (38.33 vs 36.96) · 3 games+3.7%
Points over 6.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Oct | vs AAT | W 85-74 | 23 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 21 | +17 |
| 2 Oct | vs DIJ | W 81-67 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | +20 |
| 30 Sept | @ JER | W 92-65 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 13 | +4 |
| 26 Jun | vs VBC | L 81-97 | 29 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 20 | -5 |
| 24 Jun | @ CAZ | L 76-85 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 11 | +3 |
| 22 Jun | vs BUR | W 91-87 | 33 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 23 | +3 |
| 20 Jun | @ MBA | W 104-88 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 33 | +18 |
| 18 Jun | @ RMB | L 73-91 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -13 |
| 8 Mar | vs VBC | W 87-77 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 18 | +11 |
| 29 Feb | @ MBA | W 70-60 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 14 | +12 |
| 9 Feb | vs BAR | L 65-81 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 15 | -17 |
| 26 Jan | vs RBB | W 92-54 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 12 | +21 |
| 18 Jan | @ CAZ | L 62-81 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 10 | -9 |
| 12 Jan | vs BKN | L 72-89 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 12 | -8 |
| 5 Jan | @ BET | L 81-82 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | +6 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 26.9 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 7.0 |
| Away venue | 13 | 27.4 | 8.5 | 1.4 | 6.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 27.2 | 9.6 | 1.9 | 7.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 26.8 | 7.1 | 1.5 | 6.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 33.3 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 20/2677% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 17/2665% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 15/2658% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/2646% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/2638% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 6/2623% |
| Over 10.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2619% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 4/2615% |
How often Omar Cook finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.