
GAMES
5
MIN
23.8
PTS
18.4
REB
7.6
AST
0.4
FG%
43.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 23.8 | 18.4 | 7.6 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 43.2 | 36.4 | 93.3 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 11.7 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 80.0 | 100.0 | — | 5.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 11.7 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 63.2 | 66.7 | — | 10.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 15.5 | 6.5 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 40.0 | 35.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 21.9 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 41.2 | 44.4 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 4 | 17.7 | 11.2 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 42.2 | 29.2 | 60.0 | 8.3 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 13 | 5 | 19.7 | 10.4 | 4.8 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 39.8 | 36.4 | 77.8 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 33.8 | 20.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 53.8 | 57.1 | 100.0 | 26.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 12 | 2 | 16.9 | 4.9 | 4.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 28.0 | 14.8 | 81.8 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 3 | 2 | 19.2 | 11.7 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 46.2 | 35.3 | 100.0 | 9.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 23 | 4 | 16.3 | 7.8 | 4.9 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 40.9 | 28.3 | 82.9 | 8.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 13.6 | 7.6 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 44.1 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 4.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 119 | 52.5 | 48.1 | 34.3 | 2.2 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 27.8 | 11.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 3 | 35 | 105.0 | 105.0 | 17.4 | 16.7 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 21.5 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 35 | 78.9 | 78.9 | 27.2 | 9.5 | 0.47 | 0.00 | 30.8 | 8.2 | 0.0 | 2.1 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Regular season | 6 | 93 | 47.7 | 46.3 | 24.5 | 10.9 | 0.35 | 0.05 | 15.1 | 7.8 | 1.6 | 2.7 |
| 2013-14 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 44 | 52.9 | 52.9 | 17.0 | 5.6 | 0.53 | 0.00 | 14.8 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 2.5 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 106 | 49.0 | 47.7 | 33.7 | 8.1 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 22.8 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 2.7 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 13 | 257 | 50.0 | 46.3 | 28.0 | 6.9 | 0.36 | 0.22 | 18.9 | 8.8 | 0.3 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 1 | 34 | 72.0 | 69.2 | 21.0 | 0.0 | 0.54 | 0.15 | 21.3 | 8.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 203 | 34.0 | 30.5 | 23.9 | 13.0 | 0.33 | 0.13 | 10.5 | 9.8 | 0.7 | 2.3 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 3 | 58 | 62.1 | 57.7 | 26.6 | 3.4 | 0.65 | 0.19 | 21.8 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 23 | 376 | 50.2 | 46.0 | 24.9 | 12.7 | 0.37 | 0.21 | 17.2 | 10.8 | 0.3 | 2.2 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 68 | 53.1 | 50.0 | 29.1 | 7.7 | 0.47 | 0.12 | 20.1 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OKC 15.2% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (2.68 vs 3.16) · 79 games-15.2%
Assists over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar | vs NYMB | W 85-76 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
| 10 Mar | vs CMO | L 37-62 | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ RYT | L 61-72 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 11 Feb | @ ENI | W 84-70 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 3 Feb | @ SPA | L 48-57 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 21 Jan | vs LOK | W 79-78 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 14 Jan | @ TMI | W 90-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 Jan | vs ARK | L 66-74 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 2 Dec | vs SPA | L 64-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Nov | @ RYT | L 55-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | vs MSB | W 79-76 | 34 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | @ CMO | L 45-72 | 21 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 26 Oct | vs TMI | W 95-77 | 15 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 23 Oct | @ NYMB | W 94-86 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 13 Oct | vs RYT | W 83-73 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17 | +6 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 18.1 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 8 | 11.4 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 0.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 17.7 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 11.3 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 26.5 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1331% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 2/1315% |
How often Oleksiy Pecherov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.