
GAMES
1
MIN
11.2
PTS
7.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 5.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 1 | 10.5 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 35.3 | 22.2 | 50.0 | 3.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 17 | 4 | 17.8 | 6.9 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 48.8 | 44.8 | 90.0 | 6.2 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 9 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 45.4 | 45.2 | 100.0 | 4.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 15.8 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 41.2 | 41.7 | 50.0 | 2.8 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 26 | 14 | 15.2 | 8.5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 54.5 | 45.3 | 100.0 | 8.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 26 | 13 | 11.4 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 43.9 | 29.5 | 75.0 | 2.4 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 15.9 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 61.1 | 54.5 | 100.0 | 7.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -1.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 27 | 6 | 13.8 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 52.4 | 40.8 | 66.7 | 4.6 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 17 | 5 | 15.7 | 6.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 52.9 | 21.9 | 70.0 | 6.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 1.3 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 23 | 15 | 22.6 | 10.1 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 50.3 | 41.2 | 79.4 | 10.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 31 | 19 | 23.7 | 9.9 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 44.0 | 32.4 | 74.3 | 8.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 2 | 22.1 | 10.3 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 50.7 | 34.3 | 70.0 | 11.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 42 | 41.9 | 41.2 | 19.8 | 5.3 | 0.53 | 0.12 | 12.8 | 8.6 | 1.7 | 3.4 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 302 | 66.2 | 64.3 | 14.4 | 6.4 | 0.69 | 0.12 | 13.9 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 25 | 313 | 61.7 | 59.8 | 15.3 | 4.7 | 0.64 | 0.08 | 14.3 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| 2025-26 ABA League | Playoffs | 5 | 79 | 55.9 | 55.9 | 12.0 | 10.1 | 0.71 | 0.12 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 396 | 69.3 | 68.3 | 20.9 | 7.5 | 0.61 | 0.05 | 20.1 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 26 | 297 | 53.8 | 51.8 | 17.2 | 16.3 | 0.54 | 0.15 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 64 | 81.0 | 77.8 | 14.9 | 0.0 | 0.61 | 0.22 | 18.1 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 374 | 62.5 | 62.1 | 15.5 | 10.2 | 0.48 | 0.06 | 12.7 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 17 | 267 | 58.0 | 56.9 | 16.9 | 4.2 | 0.37 | 0.11 | 14.3 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 521 | 64.7 | 62.4 | 18.7 | 7.7 | 0.59 | 0.21 | 16.1 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 735 | 54.0 | 52.2 | 21.5 | 9.9 | 0.51 | 0.13 | 15.0 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 9 | 199 | 60.1 | 58.9 | 20.2 | 4.9 | 0.48 | 0.14 | 16.8 | 6.1 | 2.4 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PBB 14.4% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (25 vs 29.19) · 4 games-14.4%
Points over 3.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | vs PAR | L 78-89 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +5 |
| 18 May | @ PAR | L 94-100 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -3 |
| 15 May | vs COL | W 95-86 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3 |
| 12 May | @ COL | L 86-92 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -8 |
| 7 May | vs COL | W 101-92 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | +6 |
| 21 Apr | @ BAR | L 72-80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | @ PAR | L 74-81 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 16 Apr | @ RMB | L 82-103 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | -14 |
| 13 Apr | vs CLU | W 86-76 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | +10 |
| 10 Apr | @ ASV | W 106-93 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -16 |
| 7 Apr | vs PBB | W 94-81 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 21 | +18 |
| 4 Apr | @ IGO | W 86-73 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | +20 |
| 2 Apr | vs PAR | L 82-89 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| 30 Mar | vs DUB | W 84-82 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +13 |
| 27 Mar | @ BAR | L 88-92 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 24 | 15.5 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 24 | 13.4 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 14.5 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 40 | 14.4 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 39/4783% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 32/4768% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 24/4751% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 20/4743% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 17/4736% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 14/4730% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 13/4728% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 12/4726% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 11/4723% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 9/4719% |
How often Ognjen Dobric finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.