
GAMES
12
MIN
13.0
PTS
4.5
REB
1.8
AST
0.9
FG%
38.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 12 | 3 | 13.0 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 38.0 | — | 80.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 31 | 29 | 26.4 | 12.5 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 42.4 | — | 83.7 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 54 | 54 | 30.8 | 17.4 | 8.7 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 54.0 | — | 74.7 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 62 | 62 | 31.6 | 16.3 | 8.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 52.0 | — | 74.4 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 13.7 | 5.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 69.2 | — | 72.3 | 18.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 7 | 7 | 27.4 | 15.4 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 54.9 | — | 81.1 | 16.7 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 47 | 35 | 26.9 | 13.9 | 7.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 56.4 | — | 74.3 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 12 | 156 | 45.9 | 38.0 | 20.1 | 13.3 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 12.5 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0.2 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 818 | 50.2 | 42.4 | 23.1 | 9.8 | 0.00 | 0.39 | 17.0 | 10.3 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 1665 | 58.2 | 54.0 | 22.7 | 9.4 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 20.4 | 10.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 62 | 1959 | 57.2 | 52.0 | 22.5 | 10.3 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 18.6 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 10 | 202 | 73.2 | 69.2 | 27.1 | 15.4 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 24.4 | 9.8 | 1.1 | 2.5 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 192 | 61.9 | 54.9 | 24.4 | 8.4 | 0.00 | 0.52 | 20.3 | 6.0 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 1266 | 60.7 | 56.4 | 25.4 | 14.0 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 18.5 | 9.8 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MIA 1.6% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (17.3 vs 17.59) · 76 games-1.6%
Points over 14.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar | @ TOR | L 100-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Mar | vs BKN | L 106-122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Mar | @ SA | L 97-123 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ OKC | L 99-113 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | @ PHX | L 97-106 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 9 Mar | @ LAC | L 76-89 | 24 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -16 |
| 7 Mar | vs POR | W 121-113 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +16 |
| 4 Mar | vs DEN | L 85-100 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -9 |
| 2 Mar | vs LAC | L 105-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Feb | vs MEM | L 97-101 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -8 |
| 27 Feb | @ CHI | L 89-96 | 29 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 23 | -4 |
| 25 Feb | vs WSH | W 97-77 | 35 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 29 | +16 |
| 23 Feb | @ HOU | L 102-113 | 34 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 31 | -8 |
| 20 Feb | vs PHX | W 111-109 | 36 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 27 | +4 |
| 11 Feb | vs GS | L 91-94 | 34 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 34 | +9 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 28 | 14.8 | 7.4 | 4.4 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 24 | 16.8 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 12 | 15.2 | 8.1 | 4.0 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 34 | 15.0 | 7.1 | 4.2 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 20.8 | 8.0 | 7.2 | 0.7 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 26/3184% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 25/3181% |
| Over 8.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 23/3174% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 21/3168% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 19/3161% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 16/3152% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 12/3139% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 10/3132% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3119% |
How often Nikola Pekovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.