GAMES
8
MIN
22.1
PTS
9.1
REB
4.1
AST
1.3
FG%
43.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 8 | 4 | 22.1 | 9.1 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 43.6 | 46.2 | 86.4 | 9.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 22 | 10 | 23.3 | 10.3 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 49.7 | 24.3 | 87.9 | 12.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 19 | 4 | 24.2 | 9.0 | 4.6 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 44.9 | 28.6 | 78.4 | 8.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 22 | 8 | 24.4 | 10.7 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 39.7 | 23.3 | 76.7 | 12.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 8 | 177 | 56.4 | 49.1 | 20.5 | 13.4 | 0.24 | 0.40 | 14.9 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 0.2 |
| 2021-22 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 513 | 58.7 | 52.4 | 20.0 | 11.1 | 0.22 | 0.35 | 15.8 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 19 | 460 | 52.4 | 48.3 | 19.5 | 11.9 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 13.4 | 6.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 22 | 537 | 48.9 | 43.1 | 22.0 | 9.7 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 15.8 | 9.6 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | vs GGL | W 86-74 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16 | +5 |
| 16 Mar | @ WKS | W 82-71 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +3 |
| 12 Mar | @ TRF | L 66-72 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +1 |
| 6 Mar | vs STR | W 81-78 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | +14 |
| 27 Feb | vs SOW | L 93-100 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | vs PSG | W 102-90 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | -2 |
| 28 Jan | vs ARK | L 78-80 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -1 |
| 23 Jan | vs WLO | W 87-84 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -2 |
| 18 Jan | vs SST | W 99-90 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | +2 |
| 14 Jan | vs ZGA | L 69-97 | 20 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -23 |
| 3 Jan | vs ABY | W 89-86 | 29 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 26 | -10 |
| 29 Dec | vs TPT | W 81-74 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +4 |
| 23 Dec | vs RRA | W 87-84 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -9 |
| 19 Dec | vs WARS | W 89-79 | 22 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -5 |
| 11 Dec | vs KSZ | L 89-93 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +1 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 24.1 | 8.5 | 4.6 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 5 | 24.4 | 10.4 | 4.4 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 24.8 | 12.7 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 16 | 24.1 | 8.3 | 4.5 | 0.9 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/1963% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/1942% |
How often Milivoje Mijović finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.