
GAMES
14
MIN
6.4
PTS
1.2
REB
1.5
AST
0.3
FG%
36.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 36.4 | 9.1 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 13 | 4 | 13.2 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 34.1 | 38.2 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 24 | 2 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 36.7 | 27.5 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 43 | 5 | 14.5 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 43.8 | 39.4 | 79.5 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 4 | 16.2 | 5.9 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 47.2 | 38.5 | 69.2 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 43 | 0 | 13.7 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 45.6 | 42.9 | 84.2 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 35 | 0 | 18.5 | 9.7 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 44.6 | 37.0 | 91.7 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 47 | 2 | 12.2 | 4.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 40.7 | 37.8 | 81.8 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 10.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 47 | 6 | 22.1 | 7.4 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 39.2 | 34.2 | 81.8 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 17 | 4 | 15.5 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 43.4 | 36.8 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 53 | 7 | 20.0 | 7.6 | 4.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 45.8 | 37.1 | 91.9 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 70 | 3 | 17.7 | 6.2 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 50.4 | 41.8 | 76.6 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 13.7 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 27.8 | 0.0 | 87.5 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 58 | 0 | 9.8 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 50.0 | 30.8 | 79.5 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 40 | 8 | 12.6 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 55.0 | 40.9 | 88.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 10.1 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 60.6 | 25.0 | — | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 20 | 19 | 26.7 | 14.6 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 54.0 | 33.3 | 87.1 | 17.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 10.8 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 42.5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 597 | 47.0 | 44.9 | 13.5 | 11.6 | 0.62 | 0.16 | 9.5 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 947 | 60.8 | 58.7 | 15.3 | 6.8 | 0.71 | 0.18 | 14.6 | 7.7 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 43 | 591 | 63.0 | 59.7 | 21.2 | 4.9 | 0.66 | 0.23 | 21.0 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 2.7 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 35 | 648 | 59.9 | 57.3 | 20.6 | 6.9 | 0.69 | 0.13 | 18.8 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 572 | 56.9 | 55.0 | 16.5 | 7.9 | 0.76 | 0.12 | 14.2 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1304 | 56.4 | 52.5 | 14.5 | 10.8 | 0.71 | 0.24 | 12.4 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 53 | 1062 | 59.7 | 55.8 | 17.9 | 11.0 | 0.54 | 0.20 | 13.7 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1238 | 59.6 | 57.3 | 14.9 | 13.3 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 12.7 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 82 | 39.5 | 27.8 | 11.7 | 4.4 | 0.22 | 0.44 | 7.5 | 7.0 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 566 | 57.6 | 53.9 | 15.7 | 13.8 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 12.4 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 2.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 67 | 57.5 | 55.0 | 16.0 | 12.6 | 0.30 | 0.10 | 12.9 | 9.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 502 | 60.8 | 57.9 | 16.8 | 11.5 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 14.1 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 10 | 101 | 63.6 | 63.6 | 17.1 | 10.8 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 15.0 | 6.4 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 20 | 534 | 60.2 | 54.5 | 25.7 | 13.6 | 0.03 | 0.33 | 19.6 | 10.4 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 20 | 215 | 48.0 | 42.5 | 19.7 | 13.2 | 0.04 | 0.19 | 12.7 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 8.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | vs PHI | L 113-121 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | -11 |
| 8 Apr | @ BOS | W 112-106 | 29 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 15 | +15 |
| 6 Apr | @ WSH | W 103-97 | 24 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 17 | +6 |
| 4 Apr | vs MIA | L 86-115 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -9 |
| 3 Apr | @ MIA | L 98-101 | 33 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 20 | +4 |
| 1 Apr | vs ORL | W 94-88 | 25 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 26 | +11 |
| 30 Mar | vs PHI | L 91-101 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +1 |
| 28 Mar | @ MIN | L 114-126 | 25 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | @ HOU | L 99-118 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 22 | -7 |
| 23 Mar | @ GS | L 94-106 | 28 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | -6 |
| 22 Mar | @ SAC | L 90-105 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | +6 |
| 20 Mar | @ UTAH | W 99-94 | 30 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | +7 |
| 17 Mar | @ MIL | L 117-122 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | -18 |
| 15 Mar | vs CHA | L 117-129 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -10 |
| 13 Mar | vs OKC | L 107-119 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | +3 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 27 | 17.3 | 6.0 | 3.6 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 29 | 20.5 | 8.3 | 4.6 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 21.0 | 7.9 | 4.5 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 38 | 17.6 | 6.9 | 3.8 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 24.9 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 1.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 42/5379% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 39/5374% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 33/5362% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 30/5357% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 26/5349% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 21/5340% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 16/5330% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 13/5325% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 11/5321% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/5315% |
How often Mike Muscala finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.