
GAMES
1
MIN
2.2
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -1.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 5.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 19 | 3 | 13.4 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 62.3 | 55.9 | 90.9 | 6.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 17 | 6 | 9.7 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 36.4 | 29.2 | 76.9 | 2.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 3.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 28.5 | 11.9 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 47.1 | 38.8 | 88.4 | 13.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 17 | 25.4 | 9.2 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 46.9 | 38.0 | 74.5 | 10.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 255 | 82.1 | 80.2 | 12.5 | 13.5 | 0.64 | 0.21 | 13.4 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2025-26 EuroCup | Regular season | 17 | 165 | 52.9 | 47.0 | 11.8 | 7.2 | 0.73 | 0.39 | 8.9 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 29 | 825 | 63.6 | 59.0 | 17.6 | 7.8 | 0.61 | 0.29 | 15.0 | 7.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 660 | 59.9 | 56.8 | 15.3 | 6.1 | 0.52 | 0.29 | 13.0 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · IGO 55.4% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (1 vs 2.24) · 1 games-55.4%
Assists over 1.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | @ CZV | L 86-95 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
| 12 May | vs CZV | W 92-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 7 May | @ CZV | L 92-101 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 19 Apr | vs IGO | W 102-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Apr | vs PAR | L 79-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Apr | @ DUB | L 84-89 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Mar | vs CLU | L 72-84 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -11 |
| 25 Mar | @ CLU | L 95-98 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | +8 |
| 22 Mar | @ IGO | L 77-81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 10 Feb | @ WKS | W 114-81 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +10 |
| 5 Feb | @ HAM | W 88-74 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 1 Feb | @ ILI | L 93-96 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | +9 |
| 28 Jan | @ URV | L 84-86 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | +5 |
| 23 Jan | @ ZAD | W 112-101 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 18 | +3 |
| 20 Jan | vs CLU | W 86-80 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 22 | 10.7 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 12.2 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 38 | 9.9 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 11.6 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 19/3850% |
How often Miha Cerkvenik finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.