
Maxim Mutaf
Bahcesehir Koleji Istanbul · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2025-26
F193 cm90 kgborn 1991-01-09TUR
GAMES
3
MIN
3.1
PTS
0.0
REB
0.3
AST
0.3
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 2.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 20 | 2 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 35.8 | 37.8 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | BÇB | 26 | 9 | 18.2 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 38.7 | 35.6 | 79.3 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 8.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 10.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 31.3 | 35.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 50.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 19 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 192 | 54.9 | 51.9 | 16.3 | 10.9 | 0.85 | 0.19 | 11.8 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 473 | 52.9 | 50.0 | 19.8 | 9.3 | 0.64 | 0.18 | 14.2 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 147 | 48.7 | 46.9 | 13.0 | 17.6 | 0.88 | 0.06 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 36 | 43.6 | 41.7 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 0.83 | 0.33 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOS 41.7% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (15 vs 25.73) · 2 games-41.7%
Points over 1.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May | @ YMB | L 75-86 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -5 |
| 20 Apr | @ SMS | W 105-69 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | +12 |
| 6 Apr | vs BJK | W 96-93 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -6 |
| 30 Mar | @ KSK | L 76-92 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 23 Mar | vs ÇBK | W 89-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | @ BÇB | L 68-75 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -6 |
| 10 Mar | vs FEB | L 67-80 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +2 |
| 1 Mar | @ DTI | W 75-68 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +3 |
| 10 Feb | vs TTA | L 90-92 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 4 Feb | @ EFS | L 82-91 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | +2 |
| 27 Jan | vs FNB | L 105-110 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -14 |
| 20 Jan | @ PTK | L 61-76 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +2 |
| 15 Jan | vs MBB | L 78-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | vs YMB | W 86-79 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 29 Dec | @ TOF | L 86-88 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 15 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/2065% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/2060% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/2055% |
| Over 3.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/2030% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/2015% |
How often Maxim Mutaf finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.