
Maxim Mutaf
Bahcesehir Koleji Istanbul · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2025-26
F193 cm90 kgborn 1991-01-09TUR
GAMES
3
MIN
3.1
PTS
0.0
REB
0.3
AST
0.3
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 2.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 20 | 2 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 35.8 | 37.8 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | BÇB | 26 | 9 | 18.2 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 38.7 | 35.6 | 79.3 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 8.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 10.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 31.3 | 35.7 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 20.0 | 50.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 19 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 20 | 192 | 54.9 | 51.9 | 16.3 | 10.9 | 0.85 | 0.19 | 11.8 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 26 | 473 | 52.9 | 50.0 | 19.8 | 9.3 | 0.64 | 0.18 | 14.2 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 147 | 48.7 | 46.9 | 13.0 | 17.6 | 0.88 | 0.06 | 7.8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 36 | 43.6 | 41.7 | 8.9 | 0.0 | 0.83 | 0.33 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BOS 41.7% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (15 vs 25.73) · 2 games-41.7%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 7 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jan | vs PAR | L 86-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Jan | @ PAN | L 68-88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | @ BRO | L 73-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Jan | vs ROA | W 81-68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Jan | @ ROM | W 84-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | vs BAR | L 78-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Dec | @ RMB | L 77-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |