
GAMES
1
MIN
12.3
PTS
4.0
REB
1.0
AST
2.0
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 7.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 28.6 | 25.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 19.5 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 55.6 | 43.8 | 69.2 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 20 | 19 | 25.3 | 12.7 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 47.9 | 31.4 | 73.8 | 14.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 25 | 29.1 | 13.6 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 50.0 | 31.6 | 77.2 | 16.7 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 24.6 | 13.5 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 48.8 | 25.0 | 81.8 | 12.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.5 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0.0 | — | 1.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 66 | 38.1 | 35.7 | 7.7 | 20.2 | 0.57 | 0.29 | 3.3 | 6.5 | 1.1 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 8 | 156 | 70.3 | 68.5 | 12.1 | 10.9 | 0.59 | 0.48 | 10.6 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 20 | 505 | 57.3 | 53.6 | 22.6 | 9.8 | 0.36 | 0.31 | 18.0 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 872 | 61.3 | 55.5 | 20.8 | 12.3 | 0.35 | 0.50 | 16.9 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 2.4 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 4 | 98 | 56.4 | 52.3 | 27.2 | 12.8 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 19.7 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 6 | 42 | 38.7 | 16.7 | 13.9 | 34.0 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 5.2 | 6.1 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272022-232019-202018-192015-162011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WLO 9.8% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (16 vs 14.57) · 1 games+9.8%
Points over 0.0 in 7/10
Last 14 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | vs GAL | W 69-60 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -3 |
| 15 Mar | @ UNI | L 88-99 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | -1 |
| 7 Feb | @ AAT | L 72-82 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -21 |
| 31 Jan | vs UNI | L 67-84 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -10 |
| 24 Jan | @ GAL | L 73-100 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -14 |
| 18 Jan | @ MHP | W 96-94 | 31 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +1 |
| 11 Jan | vs MHP | W 82-62 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | +6 |
| 3 Jan | @ MHP | L 81-85 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | +8 |
| 20 Dec | @ SLB | W 79-59 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +13 |
| 6 Dec | @ BAX | W 88-77 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +8 |
| 23 Nov | vs VEF | W 80-53 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | +9 |
| 25 Oct | @ VEF | L 51-71 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | vs SLB | L 67-68 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 4 Oct | vs BAX | L 73-76 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 13.9 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 |
| Away venue | 8 | 17.3 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 16.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 8/1457% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 6/1443% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1429% |
How often Mathieu Wojciechowski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.