
GAMES
14
MIN
8.9
PTS
3.0
REB
1.9
AST
0.5
FG%
50.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 8.9 | 3.0 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 42.1 | 2.7 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 24 | 8 | 12.8 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 43.9 | 10.7 | 67.4 | 3.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 15.3 | 6.8 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 58.3 | 40.0 | 68.8 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 14.7 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 52.9 | 25.0 | 77.8 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 24 | 25.8 | 12.8 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 61.3 | 34.8 | 63.4 | 14.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 30.8 | 13.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 40.9 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 13.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 24 | 8 | 17.3 | 8.3 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 51.0 | 35.8 | 57.4 | 8.3 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 54.2 | 25.0 | 64.3 | 2.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 ABA League | Regular season | 14 | 124 | 49.6 | 50.0 | 18.1 | 12.4 | 0.18 | 0.56 | 12.2 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 306 | 51.5 | 45.7 | 18.0 | 12.9 | 0.34 | 0.52 | 12.2 | 6.0 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 92 | 66.0 | 62.5 | 19.8 | 16.2 | 0.21 | 0.67 | 16.0 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 44 | 62.0 | 55.9 | 24.8 | 4.6 | 0.24 | 0.53 | 21.3 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 671 | 68.2 | 67.3 | 19.6 | 13.2 | 0.34 | 0.58 | 17.8 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 62 | 49.5 | 40.9 | 23.5 | 9.9 | 0.18 | 0.55 | 15.8 | 6.4 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 415 | 58.6 | 57.5 | 22.3 | 13.7 | 0.36 | 0.37 | 17.4 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 12 | 95 | 59.7 | 56.3 | 18.0 | 16.6 | 0.17 | 0.58 | 13.7 | 9.1 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-21
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CLU 70.1% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (1 vs 3.34) · 1 games-70.1%
Assists over 0.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 May | @ MHP | L 77-91 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -15 |
| 7 May | vs ULM | L 64-98 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -3 |
| 2 May | @ GOT | W 102-90 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +12 |
| 23 Mar | vs MBC | W 85-66 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 16 Mar | vs TBB | W 78-69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 9 Mar | @ BRA | W 94-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Feb | @ CHE | L 83-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs FSK | W 84-58 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +2 |
| 10 Jan | vs CHE | W 77-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Jan | @ ALB | L 72-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Dec | vs BRO | W 84-70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 20 Dec | @ EBO | L 95-100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Dec | vs GIE | W 93-71 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +7 |
| 8 Dec | @ MBC | W 96-84 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 6 Dec | vs GOT | W 90-72 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -4 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 5.8 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 9 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1225% |
How often Matej Rudan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.