GAMES
6
MIN
14.2
PTS
2.2
REB
1.2
AST
1.2
FG%
31.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 14.2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 31.3 | 20.0 | 66.7 | 1.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 19 | 1 | 19.8 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 41.3 | 33.3 | 71.8 | 6.6 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 17.1 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 35.0 | 28.6 | 70.0 | 2.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 6 | 85 | 37.5 | 34.4 | 14.5 | 34.2 | 0.31 | 0.19 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 19 | 376 | 52.7 | 48.8 | 21.5 | 17.8 | 0.45 | 0.31 | 14.4 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| 2010-11 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 7 | 120 | 46.2 | 42.5 | 22.4 | 22.6 | 0.53 | 0.25 | 12.3 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 8.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | @ PRI | L 83-84 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 7 May | vs PRI | L 73-98 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 May | @ PRI | L 65-79 | 24 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 29 Apr | vs ZAL | L 65-90 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | @ ZAL | L 63-95 | 25 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | vs SIA | W 91-81 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | @ SIA | W 105-94 | 18 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | vs NEP | W 92-65 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | @ SIA | L 67-80 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 2 Apr | vs ZAL | L 77-93 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | @ PEL | L 72-74 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | vs PAL | W 64-62 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | @ SAK | L 78-87 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 5 Mar | @ RYT | L 79-100 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | vs PRI | W 86-71 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 18.4 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 14 | 18.3 | 7.1 | 2.3 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 7 | 13.7 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 20.0 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 1.8 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 20.8 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 21/2681% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 20/2677% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 15/2658% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/2654% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/2642% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/2635% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/2631% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/2627% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/2619% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 4/2615% |
How often Marius Pociukonis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.