
Manny Harris
Yukatel Merkezefendi Belediyesi Basket · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2022-23
G196 cm82 kgborn 1989-09-21USA
GAMES
4
MIN
25.9
PTS
19.3
REB
4.8
AST
1.5
FG%
44.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | YMB | 4 | 1 | 25.9 | 19.3 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 44.1 | 41.7 | 78.9 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 35.7 | 23.0 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 39.0 | 23.1 | 73.3 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 12 | 12 | 34.5 | 21.9 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 50.7 | 37.5 | 84.4 | 22.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 31.8 | 16.3 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 44.8 | 29.3 | 77.1 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 30.4 | 18.8 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 49.4 | 34.8 | 85.2 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 15 | 12 | 31.3 | 20.5 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 48.6 | 34.0 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | ESK | 16 | 4 | 27.6 | 15.6 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 44.2 | 41.2 | 77.0 | — |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 7 | 6 | 30.4 | 21.6 | 5.0 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 48.0 | 48.5 | 86.0 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 19.9 | 8.1 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 35.0 | 83.3 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 12 | 8 | 25.3 | 11.1 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 41.7 | 22.6 | 78.3 | — | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 24 | 5 | 18.9 | 7.2 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 69.5 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 54 | 15 | 17.2 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 37.4 | 37.0 | 76.3 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 4 | 104 | 57.2 | 52.5 | 36.1 | 14.0 | 0.41 | 0.32 | 26.8 | 6.6 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 71 | 48.3 | 42.7 | 38.5 | 11.2 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 23.2 | 7.6 | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 12 | 414 | 59.6 | 56.0 | 29.8 | 9.4 | 0.28 | 0.22 | 22.9 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 2.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 12 | 382 | 53.0 | 48.5 | 26.1 | 10.7 | 0.25 | 0.29 | 18.4 | 6.3 | 2.7 | 2.5 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 182 | 59.5 | 54.2 | 27.7 | 9.5 | 0.28 | 0.33 | 22.3 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 2.4 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 15 | 469 | 60.1 | 52.9 | 31.9 | 16.9 | 0.25 | 0.53 | 23.6 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 16 | 442 | 54.5 | 47.9 | 27.8 | 8.8 | 0.18 | 0.46 | 20.3 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 7 | 213 | 62.4 | 55.9 | 32.4 | 11.7 | 0.32 | 0.42 | 25.5 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 2.7 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 9 | 179 | 48.5 | 45.0 | 21.3 | 10.7 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 14.7 | 6.8 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 304 | 51.9 | 44.9 | 25.5 | 16.3 | 0.29 | 0.43 | 15.8 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 2.3 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 24 | 454 | 49.2 | 44.0 | 24.1 | 13.3 | 0.24 | 0.39 | 13.7 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 931 | 48.6 | 43.3 | 22.0 | 16.0 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 12.4 | 5.4 | 3.3 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TRB 22.9% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (26 vs 33.71) · 1 games-22.9%
Points over 4.5 in 10/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | @ CHI | L 75-107 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -18 |
| 25 Apr | vs WSH | L 85-96 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 23 Apr | @ MEM | L 101-109 | 25 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -11 |
| 22 Apr | @ SA | L 98-114 | 26 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 19 | +3 |
| 20 Apr | vs NY | W 98-90 | 41 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 33 | +4 |
| 18 Apr | vs PHI | L 87-103 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | -8 |
| 17 Apr | @ DET | L 77-116 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 22 | +2 |
| 15 Apr | vs ORL | L 84-100 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | -5 |
| 14 Apr | @ WSH | W 98-89 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | +8 |
| 13 Apr | @ IND | L 83-102 | 27 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | -5 |
| 11 Apr | vs IND | L 98-104 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +10 |
| 10 Apr | vs CHA | W 103-90 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 8 Apr | @ BKN | L 117-122 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +2 |
| 6 Apr | @ TOR | W 84-80 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 11 | +3 |
| 4 Apr | @ MIL | L 98-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 11.0 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 19 | 14.1 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 13 | 10.1 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 22 | 14.7 | 5.6 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 – 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 20/2483% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 17/2471% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 15/2463% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/2450% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 9/2438% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/2429% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 5/2421% |
How often Manny Harris finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.