GAMES
28
MIN
21.5
PTS
4.7
REB
1.4
AST
3.5
FG%
37.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 28 | 18 | 21.5 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 37.0 | 32.1 | 56.5 | 4.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 2 | 14.4 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 29.6 | 28.6 | 50.0 | 2.0 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 12 | 12 | 30.0 | 13.6 | 3.5 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 46.3 | 43.3 | 63.4 | 15.8 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 34 | 31 | 23.9 | 7.7 | 2.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 40.8 | 28.6 | 80.0 | 9.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 28 | 602 | 45.1 | 43.7 | 14.4 | 20.8 | 0.41 | 0.17 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 5.8 | 1.7 |
| 2025-26 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 7 | 101 | 38.2 | 37.0 | 15.6 | 14.8 | 0.52 | 0.15 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 6.1 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 12 | 361 | 53.6 | 51.1 | 23.7 | 12.6 | 0.22 | 0.31 | 16.3 | 4.2 | 8.1 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 814 | 53.5 | 45.3 | 17.5 | 23.0 | 0.31 | 0.50 | 11.6 | 3.7 | 7.6 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 24.0 in 4/10
Last 12 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 May | @ DWA | L 57-71 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 14 | -8 |
| 4 May | vs ZGA | L 80-82 | 35 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 31 | -6 |
| 30 Apr | @ STR | L 75-85 | 32 | 16 | 6 | 13 | 1 | 35 | -4 |
| 26 Apr | vs MDG | L 74-79 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 | -10 |
| 21 Apr | @ KSZ | W 81-73 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 22 | +9 |
| 14 Apr | @ WKS | L 61-72 | 33 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | -3 |
| 3 Apr | @ ARK | L 73-84 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 23 | -5 |
| 30 Mar | vs GGL | L 82-87 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 21 | -7 |
| 22 Mar | @ GWA | L 68-89 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 30 | -16 |
| 14 Mar | vs WARS | L 75-81 | 34 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 30 | -9 |
| 7 Mar | @ TPT | W 89-88 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 22 | +6 |
| 1 Mar | vs WLO | L 68-83 | 32 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 26 | -8 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 30.4 | 14.8 | 4.0 | 6.4 |
| Away venue | 7 | 29.8 | 12.7 | 3.1 | 7.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 33.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 29.7 | 14.4 | 3.5 | 6.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 14.5 – 17.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 10/1283% |
| Over 18.5 – 20.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 9/1275% |
| Over 21.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1267% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1250% |
| Over 23.5 – 25.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 5/1242% |
| Over 26.5 – 29.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1233% |
| Over 30.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often Malik Johnson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.