
GAMES
22
MIN
6.7
PTS
0.4
REB
0.9
AST
0.2
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 22 | 3 | 6.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | -0.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 24 | 21.8 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 49.0 | 30.6 | 75.0 | 4.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 25.3 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 41.3 | 45.2 | 82.6 | 7.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 10.8 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 51.5 | 42.9 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 4 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 20.0 | 75.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 22 | 147 | 40.5 | 33.3 | 6.1 | 44.7 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 655 | 56.3 | 54.7 | 10.8 | 27.8 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 6.3 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 455 | 53.4 | 48.9 | 13.8 | 22.1 | 0.34 | 0.25 | 8.6 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 162 | 58.2 | 56.1 | 14.9 | 29.9 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 9.1 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 2.4 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 66 | 47.0 | 40.9 | 11.3 | 19.0 | 0.45 | 0.36 | 6.6 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ENI 23.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (32.33 vs 42.29) · 3 games-23.6%
Points over 5.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr | @ ENI | L 65-76 | 34 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -8 |
| 13 Apr | vs PAM | L 65-82 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -10 |
| 10 Apr | vs CMO | L 48-96 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -21 |
| 3 Apr | vs NIZ | L 49-69 | 32 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 18 | -14 |
| 30 Mar | @ LOK | L 57-109 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 20 | -24 |
| 27 Mar | vs ZEN | L 60-94 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -35 |
| 20 Mar | vs AVO | L 61-84 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 | -11 |
| 17 Mar | vs TMI | L 64-65 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -5 |
| 13 Mar | @ TMI | L 60-66 | 36 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -2 |
| 17 Feb | vs UNK | L 53-84 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 15 Feb | vs LOK | W 87-83 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +3 |
| 13 Feb | @ CMO | L 65-84 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | +4 |
| 19 Dec | @ PAM | L 101-108 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 10 Dec | vs ENI | L 80-87 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +15 |
| 14 Nov | @ UNK | L 59-71 | 28 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 23.2 | 6.0 | 3.1 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 9 | 27.4 | 6.1 | 3.9 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 21.9 | 7.0 | 3.2 | 1.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 26.7 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.9 | 11.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 14/1878% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 13/1872% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/1856% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/1844% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 6/1833% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1828% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1817% |
How often Maksim Marchuk finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.