
GAMES
22
MIN
6.7
PTS
0.4
REB
0.9
AST
0.2
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 22 | 3 | 6.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | -0.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 30 | 24 | 21.8 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 49.0 | 30.6 | 75.0 | 4.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 18 | 25.3 | 6.1 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 41.3 | 45.2 | 82.6 | 7.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 15 | 9 | 10.8 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 51.5 | 42.9 | 80.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 12 | 4 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 36.4 | 20.0 | 75.0 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 22 | 147 | 40.5 | 33.3 | 6.1 | 44.7 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 2.0 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 30 | 655 | 56.3 | 54.7 | 10.8 | 27.8 | 0.38 | 0.13 | 6.3 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 455 | 53.4 | 48.9 | 13.8 | 22.1 | 0.34 | 0.25 | 8.6 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 162 | 58.2 | 56.1 | 14.9 | 29.9 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 9.1 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 2.4 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 12 | 66 | 47.0 | 40.9 | 11.3 | 19.0 | 0.45 | 0.36 | 6.6 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · KHI 8.0% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (30.29 vs 32.91) · 24 games-8%
Points over 2.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | vs KHI | L 81-88 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 |
| 7 May | @ KHI | L 64-94 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -4 |
| 5 May | @ KHI | L 59-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 27 Apr | @ ZEN | L 95-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 Apr | vs ENI | W 93-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs LOK | L 83-93 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
| 11 Apr | @ CMO | L 72-91 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
| 30 Mar | vs PAM | W 79-71 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 25 Mar | @ KHI | L 80-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs TMI | W 101-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Feb | vs ZGA | W 84-70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
| 2 Feb | @ AVO | W 88-64 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
| 27 Jan | vs VEF | W 90-77 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 20 Jan | @ ENI | L 84-93 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 12 Jan | vs UNK | L 79-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 12 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 10.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 18.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 9/2045% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 3/2015% |
How often Maksim Marchuk finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.