GAMES
14
MIN
5.6
PTS
1.6
REB
1.5
AST
0.6
FG%
24.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 24.2 | 0.0 | 60.0 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 20 | 1 | 11.9 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 48.0 | 0.0 | 76.7 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 33 | 12 | 17.2 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 80.0 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | — | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 33 | 14 | 17.9 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 49.1 | 0.0 | 87.9 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 41.4 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 31 | 1 | 9.0 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 43.1 | — | 61.9 | |
| 2014 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 42.9 | — | 75.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 14 | 78 | 29.4 | 24.2 | 24.3 | 11.8 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 10.2 | 9.7 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 20 | 238 | 52.6 | 48.0 | 22.4 | 8.1 | 0.01 | 0.30 | 18.0 | 8.6 | 0.9 | 2.7 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 569 | 58.5 | 55.6 | 24.8 | 11.4 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 20.1 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 591 | 54.2 | 49.1 | 23.2 | 15.4 | 0.01 | 0.25 | 16.8 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 9 | 81 | 43.9 | 41.4 | 23.0 | 18.5 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 12.0 | 9.8 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 280 | 45.0 | 43.1 | 26.4 | 15.9 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 15.3 | 9.6 | 0.3 | 2.2 |
| 2014 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 30 | 47.6 | 42.9 | 24.9 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 18.0 | 7.2 | 3.6 | 3.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 9.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2016
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Sept | vs PHX | L 78-89 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +1 |
| 18 Sept | vs DAL | W 83-60 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +14 |
| 16 Sept | vs MIN | L 75-82 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -2 |
| 13 Sept | @ CON | L 87-89 | 21 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -3 |
| 11 Sept | @ WSH | W 80-73 | 26 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | +7 |
| 9 Sept | vs CHI | W 95-88 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | +1 |
| 6 Sept | @ LV | W 71-69 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -4 |
| 4 Sept | @ LA | L 81-88 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -19 |
| 1 Sept | vs NY | W 98-77 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -5 |
| 30 Aug | vs PHX | L 65-79 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -6 |
| 27 Aug | vs WSH | L 69-92 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -11 |
| 21 Jul | @ NY | W 82-70 | 30 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 25 | -3 |
| 19 Jul | vs LA | W 92-82 | 25 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 22 | +3 |
| 15 Jul | vs ATL | W 78-72 | 34 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | +16 |
| 13 Jul | vs CON | L 64-86 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | -3 |
Splits — 2016
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 16.8 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 17 | 16.5 | 9.4 | 3.5 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 4 | 18.8 | 11.3 | 2.8 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 23 | 17.2 | 10.4 | 3.1 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 14.0 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 1.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 26/3476% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 25/3474% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 20/3459% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 19/3456% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 16/3447% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 13/3438% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 11/3432% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/3429% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 8/3424% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 7/3421% |
| Over 16.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3418% |
How often Lynetta Kizer finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.