GAMES
14
MIN
5.6
PTS
1.6
REB
1.5
AST
0.6
FG%
24.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 24.2 | 0.0 | 60.0 | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 20 | 1 | 11.9 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 48.0 | 0.0 | 76.7 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 33 | 12 | 17.2 | 9.6 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 55.6 | 0.0 | 80.0 | |
| 2016 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | — | |
| 2015 | Regular season | 33 | 14 | 17.9 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 49.1 | 0.0 | 87.9 | |
| 2015 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 41.4 | — | 75.0 | |
| 2014 | Regular season | 31 | 1 | 9.0 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 43.1 | — | 61.9 | |
| 2014 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 42.9 | — | 75.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 14 | 78 | 29.4 | 24.2 | 24.3 | 11.8 | 0.09 | 0.30 | 10.2 | 9.7 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 20 | 238 | 52.6 | 48.0 | 22.4 | 8.1 | 0.01 | 0.30 | 18.0 | 8.6 | 0.9 | 2.7 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 569 | 58.5 | 55.6 | 24.8 | 11.4 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 20.1 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| 2015 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 591 | 54.2 | 49.1 | 23.2 | 15.4 | 0.01 | 0.25 | 16.8 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| 2015 WNBA | Playoffs | 9 | 81 | 43.9 | 41.4 | 23.0 | 18.5 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 12.0 | 9.8 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2014 WNBA | Regular season | 31 | 280 | 45.0 | 43.1 | 26.4 | 15.9 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 15.3 | 9.6 | 0.3 | 2.2 |
| 2014 WNBA | Playoffs | 5 | 30 | 47.6 | 42.9 | 24.9 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 18.0 | 7.2 | 3.6 | 3.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 2.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2013
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept | vs MIN | L 65-72 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +4 |
| 26 Sept | @ MIN | L 62-85 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 |
| 23 Sept | @ LA | W 78-77 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -5 |
| 21 Sept | vs LA | L 73-82 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 19 Sept | @ LA | W 86-75 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +13 |
| 15 Sept | @ LA | L 55-89 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -11 |
| 13 Sept | vs LV | W 82-61 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | +8 |
| 11 Sept | @ CHI | L 68-70 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +4 |
| 10 Sept | @ NY | W 80-76 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +5 |
| 8 Sept | @ ATL | W 79-71 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 6 Sept | vs LV | W 83-80 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 31 Aug | vs CON | W 76-68 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -7 |
| 23 Aug | vs SEA | L 73-81 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 20 Aug | @ DAL | W 89-86 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -2 |
| 17 Aug | @ LV | L 82-88 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +7 |
Splits — 2013
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 20 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 6 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 18 | 9.4 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 14 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 22/3269% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/3238% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 7/3222% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/3219% |
How often Lynetta Kizer finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.