
GAMES
3
MIN
8.3
PTS
1.7
REB
0.7
AST
0.0
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 15.3 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 40.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 61 | 15 | 25.6 | 7.5 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 48.1 | 36.4 | 68.4 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 16.6 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 25.0 | 20.0 | 57.1 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 80 | 76 | 22.3 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 50.5 | 39.1 | 67.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 32.3 | 7.6 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 39.5 | 31.3 | 70.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 70 | 61 | 18.2 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 45.4 | 32.5 | 52.6 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 15.8 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 66.7 | — | 100.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 67 | 61 | 28.6 | 9.9 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 39.5 | 30.7 | 58.9 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 54 | 2 | 14.9 | 3.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 44.7 | 21.4 | 68.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 5 | 21.7 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 46.9 | 33.3 | 69.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 58 | 45 | 22.9 | 6.7 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 40.1 | 35.1 | 57.1 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 33.8 | 8.3 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 43.5 | 0.0 | 72.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 43 | 22 | 23.5 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 51.0 | 25.0 | 64.1 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 79 | 52 | 26.5 | 6.7 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 46.3 | 0.0 | 70.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 4 | 61 | 49.5 | 50.0 | 15.5 | 9.0 | 0.33 | 0.28 | 11.8 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 61 | 1564 | 59.5 | 57.2 | 14.7 | 15.0 | 0.50 | 0.28 | 10.6 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 149 | 32.0 | 29.2 | 15.3 | 13.3 | 0.42 | 0.19 | 6.0 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 2.4 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 1785 | 58.1 | 56.2 | 11.7 | 10.0 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 9.8 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 226 | 51.2 | 45.3 | 11.8 | 5.5 | 0.37 | 0.47 | 8.4 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1274 | 49.8 | 48.6 | 9.5 | 12.8 | 0.19 | 0.28 | 6.5 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 79 | 69.9 | 66.7 | 4.8 | 23.7 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 4.1 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1916 | 46.6 | 44.3 | 18.6 | 12.3 | 0.32 | 0.26 | 12.4 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 1001 | 50.3 | 46.1 | 11.4 | 15.2 | 0.09 | 0.35 | 8.1 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 1328 | 44.7 | 41.8 | 16.5 | 13.9 | 0.10 | 0.33 | 10.5 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 135 | 53.4 | 43.5 | 12.6 | 13.9 | 0.17 | 0.78 | 8.8 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 43 | 1009 | 54.4 | 51.1 | 17.1 | 11.3 | 0.02 | 0.39 | 11.9 | 8.1 | 1.0 | 2.2 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2095 | 51.8 | 46.3 | 15.1 | 13.1 | 0.02 | 0.44 | 9.1 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 8.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | @ BOS | L 74-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | vs PHI | L 85-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Apr | vs TOR | W 92-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | vs BKN | W 106-95 | 43 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | +17 |
| 19 Apr | @ IND | L 109-118 | 33 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27 | -18 |
| 18 Apr | @ WSH | L 112-121 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
| 14 Apr | vs IND | L 99-105 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +4 |
| 13 Apr | @ DET | W 113-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | vs NY | L 107-111 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +12 |
| 9 Apr | vs OKC | L 89-109 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -6 |
| 7 Apr | vs POR | W 116-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | vs CHA | W 95-90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Apr | vs CLE | W 107-98 | 36 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +9 |
| 2 Apr | @ WSH | W 112-98 | 28 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +11 |
| 31 Mar | vs MEM | L 95-99 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +5 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 33 | 15.9 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 33 | 14.7 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 14.8 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 42 | 15.9 | 5.1 | 3.6 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 11.0 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 33/4377% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 31/4372% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 25/4358% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 21/4349% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 15/4335% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 10/4323% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/4319% |
How often Luc Mbah a Moute finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.