Laurynas Samėnas
Juventus Utena · Basketball Champions League · 2017-18
G192 cm82 kgborn 1988-10-12LTU
GAMES
4
MIN
16.9
PTS
3.5
REB
2.3
AST
1.3
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 16.9 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 25.0 | 10.0 | 45.5 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 18.4 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 34.0 | 30.8 | 74.1 | 4.6 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | -2.0 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 18 | 5 | 21.1 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 38.2 | 35.1 | 81.5 | 5.2 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 17.1 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 29.3 | 41.0 | 80.0 | 1.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 20.5 | 7.4 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 34.8 | 35.0 | 92.3 | 4.9 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 20.6 | 8.2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 35.2 | 32.9 | 84.5 | 5.6 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 30 | 0 | 20.7 | 8.9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 38.4 | 36.4 | 74.7 | 5.8 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 21 | 21 | 26.7 | 14.9 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 44.2 | 38.7 | 77.1 | 10.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 27.1 | 19.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 18.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 7 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 68 | 33.6 | 28.1 | 22.6 | 38.4 | 0.63 | 0.69 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 0.5 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 10 | 184 | 54.3 | 46.8 | 18.2 | 16.9 | 0.83 | 0.57 | 12.5 | 2.9 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 27 | 534 | 51.1 | 47.0 | 20.6 | 16.0 | 0.62 | 0.23 | 13.8 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 1.6 |
| 2015-16 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 10 | 205 | 49.5 | 44.9 | 20.4 | 17.6 | 0.58 | 0.19 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 3.3 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 20 | 411 | 55.2 | 46.7 | 21.6 | 15.0 | 0.70 | 0.48 | 14.3 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 30 | 622 | 57.1 | 52.3 | 20.7 | 11.4 | 0.76 | 0.40 | 15.4 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| 2012-13 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 21 | 561 | 59.7 | 53.7 | 25.1 | 15.2 | 0.49 | 0.49 | 20.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2017-182015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GAG 13.5% more points allowed to guards than the league average (35.75 vs 31.5) · 4 games+13.5%
Points over 8.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr | vs RYT | L 82-103 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | @ RYT | L 73-83 | 27 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | @ NEV | W 84-74 | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | vs NEP | W 77-71 | 27 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 2 Apr | @ LIE | L 58-66 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | vs JUV | W 74-72 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 22 Mar | vs RYT | L 63-86 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | @ SAK | W 86-68 | 34 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 0 |
| 26 Feb | vs ZAL | L 57-62 | 28 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | @ SIA | W 86-63 | 23 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | vs PRI | L 79-82 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | @ PAL | W 94-61 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | vs LSU | W 91-58 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | vs LIE | L 58-72 | 34 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 28 Dec | vs SIA | L 78-89 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 23.9 | 9.4 | 3.0 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 7 | 23.1 | 9.3 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 21.8 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 23.9 | 9.9 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 13/1681% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 12/1675% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 11/1669% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1663% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 7/1644% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 6/1638% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 4/1625% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 3/1619% |
How often Laurynas Samėnas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.