
GAMES
7
MIN
14.0
PTS
3.4
REB
1.9
AST
0.9
FG%
34.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 4 | 14.0 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 34.8 | 30.8 | 100.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 46 | 17 | 17.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 39.6 | 27.8 | 75.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 73 | 31 | 18.6 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 38.2 | 40.3 | 83.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 46 | 15 | 21.0 | 6.0 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 39.8 | 44.7 | 84.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 59 | 5 | 22.3 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 44.2 | 40.4 | 85.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 7 | 98 | 48.5 | 43.5 | 13.0 | 19.5 | 0.57 | 0.17 | 8.8 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 784 | 48.2 | 45.2 | 13.1 | 10.1 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 9.4 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 1355 | 51.3 | 47.6 | 12.2 | 12.4 | 0.46 | 0.20 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 968 | 51.6 | 47.5 | 13.1 | 8.6 | 0.35 | 0.21 | 10.2 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 1315 | 55.7 | 50.0 | 17.0 | 11.6 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 13.3 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 8.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar | @ WSH | L 89-99 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ GS | L 85-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ LAL | W 90-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 Mar | @ LAC | L 94-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Mar | @ PHX | W 128-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ DEN | L 94-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs DET | W 102-89 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +13 |
| 4 Mar | @ BOS | L 104-105 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9 | +5 |
| 1 Mar | vs POR | L 85-104 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -5 |
| 28 Feb | vs MIA | L 81-98 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | -4 |
| 26 Feb | vs ORL | W 108-95 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +12 |
| 24 Feb | @ IND | L 105-108 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9 | +13 |
| 22 Feb | vs TOR | L 95-122 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 20 Feb | @ MIN | W 103-95 | 26 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | +3 |
| 19 Feb | @ BKN | L 98-109 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 33 | 20.6 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 36 | 17.6 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 19.0 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 46 | 19.1 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 18.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 47/5980% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 45/5976% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 42/5971% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 39/5966% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 33/5956% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 28/5947% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 24/5941% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 20/5934% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 16/5927% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 10/5917% |
How often Lance Thomas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.