
GAMES
7
MIN
14.0
PTS
3.4
REB
1.9
AST
0.9
FG%
34.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 7 | 4 | 14.0 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 34.8 | 30.8 | 100.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 46 | 17 | 17.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 39.6 | 27.8 | 75.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 73 | 31 | 18.6 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 38.2 | 40.3 | 83.0 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 46 | 15 | 21.0 | 6.0 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 39.8 | 44.7 | 84.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 59 | 5 | 22.3 | 8.2 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 44.2 | 40.4 | 85.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 7 | 98 | 48.5 | 43.5 | 13.0 | 19.5 | 0.57 | 0.17 | 8.8 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 784 | 48.2 | 45.2 | 13.1 | 10.1 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 9.4 | 5.4 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 1355 | 51.3 | 47.6 | 12.2 | 12.4 | 0.46 | 0.20 | 7.9 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 968 | 51.6 | 47.5 | 13.1 | 8.6 | 0.35 | 0.21 | 10.2 | 5.3 | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 1315 | 55.7 | 50.0 | 17.0 | 11.6 | 0.29 | 0.31 | 13.3 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 4.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | @ HOU | L 77-84 | 46 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -11 |
| 24 Apr | @ GS | W 83-81 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -4 |
| 22 Apr | @ LAC | L 98-107 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | +6 |
| 19 Apr | vs HOU | W 105-99 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +7 |
| 18 Apr | @ MEM | L 91-103 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 16 Apr | @ CHA | W 75-67 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 15 Apr | vs MEM | W 88-75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 13 Apr | vs UTAH | W 96-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Apr | vs SAC | W 105-96 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +7 |
| 9 Apr | vs LAL | L 91-93 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +1 |
| 7 Apr | vs MIN | W 99-90 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -7 |
| 6 Apr | @ SA | L 103-128 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 4 Apr | vs DEN | W 94-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | @ PHX | L 75-92 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -11 |
| 31 Mar | @ LAL | L 85-88 | 33 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -8 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 22 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 2.1 | 0.1 |
| Away venue | 23 | 18.2 | 4.9 | 3.5 | 0.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 13 | 14.2 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 29 | 14.6 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 33/4279% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 31/4274% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 21/4250% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 15/4236% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 12/4229% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 9/4221% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 7/4217% |
How often Lance Thomas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.