GAMES
19
MIN
28.8
PTS
10.3
REB
4.1
AST
2.4
FG%
43.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 28.8 | 10.3 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 43.8 | 36.4 | 74.5 | 10.8 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 20.8 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 33.3 | 14.3 | 75.0 | 2.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | 2.5 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 20.9 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 43.3 | 36.8 | 73.3 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 19.7 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 47.5 | 38.6 | 74.5 | 6.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 20.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 22.5 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 45.7 | 47.6 | 50.0 | 4.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 21.9 | 5.3 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 38.8 | 34.3 | 58.8 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 21 | 23.7 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 47.0 | 32.5 | 65.4 | 6.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 27.3 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 14.3 | 25.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 13 | 12 | 23.7 | 6.2 | 4.9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 43.1 | 26.7 | 81.5 | 8.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 19.6 | 6.5 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 58.6 | 30.8 | 50.0 | 5.7 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 17 | 3 | 17.2 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 43.9 | 35.7 | 58.8 | 3.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 11 | 4 | 19.5 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 39.1 | 19.0 | 63.6 | 5.7 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 19 | 548 | 58.0 | 53.5 | 17.0 | 17.6 | 0.53 | 0.38 | 12.8 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 4 | 83 | 40.0 | 37.0 | 18.6 | 12.2 | 0.52 | 0.15 | 9.9 | 1.7 | 4.7 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 2 | 31 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 14.4 | 0.0 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 7.0 | 4.7 | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 293 | 55.3 | 49.2 | 15.3 | 20.6 | 0.32 | 0.50 | 10.0 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 31 | 610 | 58.2 | 53.6 | 15.3 | 15.5 | 0.32 | 0.40 | 11.2 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 1.1 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 41 | 18.6 | 11.1 | 14.3 | 15.7 | 0.67 | 0.44 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 8 | 180 | 59.8 | 60.0 | 13.1 | 19.3 | 0.60 | 0.17 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 307 | 49.7 | 47.8 | 14.1 | 18.6 | 0.52 | 0.25 | 8.7 | 6.9 | 2.5 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 30 | 710 | 56.3 | 55.1 | 14.6 | 17.1 | 0.49 | 0.15 | 10.2 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 55 | 19.0 | 21.4 | 12.6 | 43.2 | 0.57 | 0.29 | 2.0 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 13 | 308 | 57.2 | 50.0 | 13.8 | 22.3 | 0.52 | 0.47 | 9.3 | 7.5 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 117 | 65.3 | 65.5 | 14.9 | 21.1 | 0.45 | 0.07 | 12.0 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 0.6 |
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 17 | 292 | 54.3 | 52.6 | 11.8 | 12.2 | 0.49 | 0.30 | 8.6 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 11 | 215 | 48.5 | 43.5 | 15.1 | 17.7 | 0.46 | 0.48 | 9.1 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · LIE 57.8% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (5 vs 11.84) · 1 games-57.8%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | vs LIE | W 88-68 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | @ SIA | L 80-92 | 20 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 31 Mar | @ RYT | W 86-84 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs NEP | L 79-81 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | @ PZV | L 59-73 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 16 Mar | @ LSU | W 76-74 | 28 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | @ NEP | W 93-91 | 28 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 0 |
| 28 Feb | @ SAK | W 86-78 | 33 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | vs ZAL | L 60-74 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 21 Jan | @ PRI | L 85-93 | 33 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 0 |
| 20 Jan | vs JUV | W 73-70 | 25 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | @ LIE | L 58-100 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | vs PAL | W 86-72 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | vs SIA | L 71-74 | 35 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 0 |
| 10 Dec | @ ZAL | L 60-81 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 27.1 | 10.3 | 4.5 | 2.9 |
| Away venue | 9 | 25.2 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 2.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 3 | 28.2 | 10.0 | 4.3 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 23.3 | 14.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 26.0 | 8.7 | 4.3 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 12/1771% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/1759% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/1747% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 5/1729% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1718% |
How often Laimonas Kisielius finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.