
GAMES
50
MIN
36.0
PTS
24.7
REB
4.8
AST
4.6
FG%
47.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 50 | 50 | 36.0 | 24.7 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 47.3 | 40.1 | 91.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 58 | 58 | 35.0 | 25.6 | 5.0 | 5.2 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 49.7 | 41.1 | 90.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 22 | 22 | 40.0 | 22.1 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 46.7 | 39.0 | 84.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 40 | 40 | 36.9 | 27.1 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 48.6 | 37.4 | 88.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 20 | 38.2 | 27.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 51.0 | 39.2 | 94.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 29 | 29 | 37.7 | 27.4 | 4.4 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 2.0 | 46.9 | 41.8 | 91.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 42.4 | 23.8 | 4.8 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 51.3 | 40.7 | 100.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 54 | 54 | 34.9 | 26.9 | 4.8 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 50.6 | 40.2 | 92.2 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 36.2 | 22.7 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 47.2 | 36.9 | 92.9 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 14 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1801 | 59.4 | 54.9 | 27.6 | 9.7 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 24.7 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 2029 | 60.8 | 57.3 | 28.2 | 8.0 | 0.37 | 0.19 | 26.4 | 5.1 | 5.3 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 22 | 879 | 56.6 | 53.4 | 25.0 | 10.6 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 19.9 | 3.3 | 4.6 | 1.2 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 60 | 2240 | 61.3 | 57.2 | 29.3 | 8.8 | 0.41 | 0.23 | 26.1 | 4.9 | 5.3 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 1092 | 59.2 | 55.0 | 29.5 | 9.8 | 0.39 | 0.21 | 26.2 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 212 | 65.9 | 58.3 | 22.4 | 12.6 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 20.2 | 4.1 | 5.6 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 1887 | 61.4 | 57.6 | 30.6 | 9.9 | 0.35 | 0.20 | 27.7 | 4.9 | 6.2 | 2.2 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 326 | 58.2 | 54.6 | 25.6 | 5.9 | 0.40 | 0.17 | 22.5 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HOU 7.6% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (6.95 vs 7.52) · 82 games-7.6%
Three Pointers Made over 3.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun | @ BOS | L 88-106 | 41 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 27 | -11 |
| 14 Jun | vs BOS | W 122-84 | 31 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 31 | +28 |
| 12 Jun | vs BOS | L 99-106 | 45 | 35 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 40 | -3 |
| 9 Jun | @ BOS | L 98-105 | 41 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 24 | -3 |
| 6 Jun | @ BOS | L 89-107 | 37 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -19 |
| 30 May | @ MIN | W 124-103 | 40 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 45 | +17 |
| 28 May | vs MIN | L 100-105 | 42 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 22 | -2 |
| 26 May | vs MIN | W 116-107 | 42 | 33 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 40 | +12 |
| 24 May | @ MIN | W 109-108 | 39 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 30 | +6 |
| 22 May | @ MIN | W 108-105 | 40 | 30 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 39 | +5 |
| 18 May | vs OKC | W 117-116 | 42 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 27 | +2 |
| 15 May | @ OKC | W 104-92 | 39 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 18 | +12 |
| 13 May | vs OKC | L 96-100 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 19 | +4 |
| 11 May | vs OKC | W 105-101 | 41 | 22 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 34 | +11 |
| 9 May | @ OKC | W 119-110 | 41 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 23 | +9 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 39 | 37.3 | 26.5 | 5.3 | 5.2 |
| Away venue | 42 | 34.6 | 22.4 | 3.9 | 5.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 15 | 37.8 | 29.9 | 4.4 | 5.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 57 | 35.4 | 23.1 | 4.8 | 5.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 35.9 | 23.4 | 3.7 | 4.1 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 63/8079% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 46/8057% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 27/8034% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/8015% |
How often Kyrie Irving finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.