
GAMES
17
MIN
24.3
PTS
17.1
REB
5.1
AST
2.7
FG%
45.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 17 | 12 | 24.3 | 17.1 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 45.7 | 36.0 | 84.0 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 15 | 11 | 23.8 | 16.1 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 43.3 | 31.1 | 84.4 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 21.5 | 15.5 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 64.7 | 55.6 | 57.1 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 42 | 42 | 28.8 | 19.5 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 48.3 | 41.2 | 80.9 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 11 | 7 | 20.9 | 7.7 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 31.6 | 15.4 | 68.9 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 57 | 57 | 29.6 | 20.1 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 2.7 | 51.6 | 37.5 | 85.8 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 4 | 23.6 | 12.3 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 46.7 | 34.5 | 90.9 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 65 | 65 | 32.6 | 23.2 | 8.4 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 49.8 | 38.5 | 85.1 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 29.5 | 19.2 | 7.7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2.5 | 45.1 | 28.3 | 86.5 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 17 | 17 | 28.1 | 22.1 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 47.5 | 36.7 | 87.1 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 43 | 43 | 30.8 | 20.1 | 8.9 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 47.6 | 37.6 | 85.5 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 33.4 | 13.1 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 47.2 | 29.6 | 84.2 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 57 | 57 | 31.8 | 20.4 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 42.7 | 35.2 | 79.9 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 31.3 | 23.7 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 52.5 | 52.9 | 87.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 48 | 48 | 32.3 | 22.7 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3.1 | 43.9 | 39.5 | 79.3 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 66 | 65 | 32.8 | 18.1 | 7.2 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 45.0 | 35.7 | 78.6 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 28.4 | 14.3 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 42.1 | 33.3 | 83.8 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 17 | 21.7 | 10.7 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 47.1 | 31.3 | 77.4 | 10.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 32 | 12 | 14.9 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 47.6 | 33.3 | 60.7 | 5.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 18.2 | 8.3 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 45.8 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 4.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 2.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 32 | 770 | 58.2 | 51.5 | 27.6 | 8.2 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 24.9 | 7.8 | 3.8 | 2.6 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 43 | 77.2 | 79.4 | 24.9 | 16.6 | 0.53 | 0.41 | 26.0 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 2.5 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 1208 | 61.8 | 57.2 | 25.9 | 7.4 | 0.44 | 0.35 | 24.4 | 8.5 | 2.6 | 2.8 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 230 | 43.0 | 34.2 | 21.9 | 9.2 | 0.33 | 0.57 | 13.3 | 8.0 | 1.3 | 3.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1689 | 64.7 | 58.9 | 25.4 | 9.1 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 24.4 | 8.7 | 2.5 | 3.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 165 | 61.7 | 55.0 | 21.4 | 6.7 | 0.48 | 0.37 | 18.8 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 3.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 2122 | 62.7 | 56.5 | 27.8 | 10.2 | 0.35 | 0.41 | 25.5 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 2.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 1479 | 57.7 | 51.0 | 29.7 | 8.3 | 0.33 | 0.37 | 25.1 | 10.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 43 | 1325 | 58.2 | 54.7 | 26.5 | 6.4 | 0.38 | 0.20 | 23.5 | 10.4 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 234 | 57.2 | 52.8 | 16.3 | 3.6 | 0.38 | 0.26 | 14.2 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1815 | 55.1 | 50.3 | 27.0 | 8.0 | 0.43 | 0.30 | 23.1 | 10.7 | 2.0 | 3.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 3 | 94 | 70.8 | 63.8 | 24.4 | 5.6 | 0.43 | 0.58 | 27.2 | 10.0 | 0.8 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 1552 | 53.9 | 48.9 | 35.4 | 8.4 | 0.26 | 0.31 | 25.2 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 3.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 2166 | 54.6 | 50.7 | 24.5 | 9.7 | 0.32 | 0.26 | 19.9 | 7.9 | 1.6 | 2.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2047 | 51.8 | 46.7 | 24.7 | 10.9 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 18.1 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 3.3 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 737 | 55.5 | 51.4 | 24.5 | 12.1 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 17.8 | 8.0 | 0.7 | 3.1 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 477 | 52.9 | 51.8 | 23.0 | 11.3 | 0.25 | 0.15 | 16.2 | 6.6 | 0.8 | 3.7 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 3 | 55 | 48.5 | 45.8 | 25.2 | 10.4 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 16.5 | 7.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 7 | 46 | 58.7 | 57.1 | 16.5 | 0.0 | 0.29 | 0.21 | 14.2 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · LAL 0.3% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (11.37 vs 11.4) · 73 games-0.3%
Rebounds over 7.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun | vs DAL | W 106-88 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +8 |
| 14 Jun | @ DAL | L 84-122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Jun | vs DAL | W 105-98 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +12 |
| 6 Jun | vs DAL | W 107-89 | 21 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 26 | +13 |
| 29 Apr | @ MIA | W 102-88 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | +9 |
| 27 Apr | @ MIA | W 104-84 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 25 | +12 |
| 24 Apr | vs MIA | L 101-111 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 18 | -32 |
| 21 Apr | vs MIA | W 114-94 | 34 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 23 | +17 |
| 11 Apr | vs NY | L 109-118 | 25 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | -14 |
| 7 Apr | vs POR | W 124-107 | 27 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 24 | +4 |
| 5 Apr | vs SAC | W 101-100 | 24 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | vs OKC | W 135-100 | 31 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 43 | +19 |
| 1 Apr | @ CHA | W 118-104 | 30 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 32 | +11 |
| 30 Mar | @ NO | W 104-92 | 31 | 19 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 32 | +12 |
| 28 Mar | @ ATL | L 122-123 | 41 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 29 | -4 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 34 | 27.2 | 18.4 | 6.8 | 1.6 |
| Away venue | 32 | 29.0 | 18.9 | 6.5 | 2.1 |
| 0-1 days rest | 13 | 23.3 | 14.5 | 6.3 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 44 | 28.9 | 18.9 | 6.9 | 2.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 31.2 | 23.6 | 5.9 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 49/6477% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 43/6467% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 33/6452% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 27/6442% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 18/6428% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 13/6420% |
How often Kristaps Porzingis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.