GAMES
25
MIN
14.7
PTS
4.1
REB
3.1
AST
0.2
FG%
41.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 25 | 2 | 14.7 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 41.6 | — | 54.3 | 2.6 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 55.6 | — | 100.0 | 5.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | BR | 24 | 23 | 31.6 | 11.9 | 7.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 56.4 | 0.0 | 72.2 | 16.3 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 17.1 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 63.2 | — | 50.0 | 3.6 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 23.8 | 11.5 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 53.8 | — | 68.4 | 13.7 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 16.5 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 57.1 | — | 50.0 | 9.0 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 17.9 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 46.2 | — | 40.0 | 3.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 28.5 | 14.8 | 7.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 65.2 | — | 70.0 | 18.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 17.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | 72.7 | 11.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 368 | 44.2 | 41.6 | 20.2 | 25.1 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 10.1 | 7.6 | 0.5 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 33 | 65.1 | 55.6 | 18.0 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 15.3 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 758 | 60.7 | 56.4 | 17.5 | 17.0 | 0.02 | 0.46 | 13.5 | 8.8 | 0.3 | 2.5 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 85 | 62.6 | 63.2 | 20.9 | 40.3 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 11.0 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 143 | 57.2 | 53.8 | 21.8 | 3.2 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 17.4 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 50 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 19.3 | 16.0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 1.5 | 3.6 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 90 | 46.1 | 46.2 | 19.3 | 17.5 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 10.4 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 142 | 67.5 | 65.2 | 22.2 | 15.4 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 18.7 | 9.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 67.4 | 60.0 | 27.8 | 25.2 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 21.2 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PBB 5.8% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (14 vs 14.86) · 4 games-5.8%
Points over 10.0 in 9/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | vs TRE | L 74-75 | 30 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 24 | -2 |
| 23 Apr | @ PS | L 64-84 | 32 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -6 |
| 16 Apr | vs TE | W 87-76 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26 | +4 |
| 10 Apr | vs CTU | L 71-73 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | +5 |
| 20 Mar | vs DSS | W 102-85 | 31 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | +24 |
| 6 Mar | @ CE | L 76-90 | 37 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 28 | -15 |
| 27 Feb | vs VA | W 96-79 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | +12 |
| 30 Jan | @ VIR | L 72-93 | 33 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21 | -14 |
| 23 Jan | vs ROM | L 80-84 | 34 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25 | +8 |
| 16 Jan | @ AV | W 80-79 | 35 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20 | +4 |
| 10 Jan | vs BLL | W 91-82 | 32 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +10 |
| 6 Jan | @ TRE | L 66-90 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -24 |
| 2 Jan | vs PS | W 80-66 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | +17 |
| 28 Dec | @ TE | L 57-65 | 40 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 25 | -8 |
| 18 Dec | @ CTU | L 62-85 | 32 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 27 | -26 |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 30.8 | 12.1 | 8.0 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 11 | 32.5 | 11.6 | 7.5 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 32.0 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 22 | 31.5 | 11.7 | 7.8 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.0 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 20/2483% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 19/2479% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 18/2475% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 14/2458% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/2446% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 8/2433% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2417% |
How often Kris Lang finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.