GAMES
25
MIN
14.7
PTS
4.1
REB
3.1
AST
0.2
FG%
41.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 25 | 2 | 14.7 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 41.6 | — | 54.3 | 2.6 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 11.0 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 55.6 | — | 100.0 | 5.3 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | BR | 24 | 23 | 31.6 | 11.9 | 7.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 56.4 | 0.0 | 72.2 | 16.3 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 5 | 4 | 17.1 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 63.2 | — | 50.0 | 3.6 | |
| 2009-10 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 23.8 | 11.5 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 53.8 | — | 68.4 | 13.7 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 16.5 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 57.1 | — | 50.0 | 9.0 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 17.9 | 5.2 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 46.2 | — | 40.0 | 3.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 28.5 | 14.8 | 7.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 65.2 | — | 70.0 | 18.4 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 17.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | 72.7 | 11.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 368 | 44.2 | 41.6 | 20.2 | 25.1 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 10.1 | 7.6 | 0.5 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 3 | 33 | 65.1 | 55.6 | 18.0 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.44 | 15.3 | 10.9 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 758 | 60.7 | 56.4 | 17.5 | 17.0 | 0.02 | 0.46 | 13.5 | 8.8 | 0.3 | 2.5 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 85 | 62.6 | 63.2 | 20.9 | 40.3 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 11.0 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 143 | 57.2 | 53.8 | 21.8 | 3.2 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 17.4 | 8.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 3 | 50 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 19.3 | 16.0 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 13.1 | 13.1 | 1.5 | 3.6 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 90 | 46.1 | 46.2 | 19.3 | 17.5 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 10.4 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 1.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 142 | 67.5 | 65.2 | 22.2 | 15.4 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 18.7 | 9.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 34 | 67.4 | 60.0 | 27.8 | 25.2 | 0.00 | 1.10 | 21.2 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 25.1% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (12 vs 16.03) · 3 games-25.1%
Points over 0.0 in 10/10
Last 11 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar | @ NYM | W 94-84 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 2 Mar | vs DGC | L 78-79 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 23 Feb | @ CZV | W 78-76 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 9 Feb | vs CZV | L 67-89 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 2 Feb | vs NYM | L 92-97 | 25 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 26 Jan | @ DGC | L 65-73 | 27 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | @ SPI | W 74-61 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 5 Jan | vs SPA | W 86-73 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | @ RBB | L 75-81 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 8 Dec | vs RBB | L 70-85 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | vs SPI | W 91-67 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 18.7 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 5 | 23.2 | 8.6 | 6.4 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 20.7 | 8.6 | 4.6 | 0.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 9/1182% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 8/1173% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 7/1164% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 6/1155% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 5/1145% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 4/1136% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1118% |
How often Kris Lang finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.