
GAMES
82
MIN
27.2
PTS
7.3
REB
3.3
AST
3.6
FG%
47.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 82 | 68 | 27.2 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 47.6 | 37.4 | 76.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 32.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 60.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 74 | 58 | 24.1 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 43.9 | 33.5 | 68.2 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 7 | 6 | 22.0 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 38.6 | 35.7 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 65 | 32 | 19.2 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 3.9 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 47.0 | 36.9 | 68.8 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 22 | 3 | 25.8 | 13.2 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 53.7 | 47.2 | 77.4 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 14 | 3 | 24.1 | 7.6 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 43.1 | 9.1 | 94.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2232 | 58.1 | 56.0 | 12.5 | 17.8 | 0.45 | 0.17 | 9.6 | 4.4 | 4.8 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 32 | 70.0 | 70.0 | 8.1 | 16.7 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 7.9 | 3.4 | 11.3 | 3.4 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1785 | 53.1 | 52.5 | 12.9 | 14.2 | 0.51 | 0.05 | 9.6 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 3.1 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 154 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 13.6 | 2.2 | 0.64 | 0.00 | 10.3 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 2.8 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 65 | 1251 | 54.6 | 53.5 | 13.6 | 19.5 | 0.35 | 0.10 | 10.3 | 5.4 | 7.3 | 2.8 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 22 | 567 | 60.6 | 57.6 | 20.0 | 12.8 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 18.4 | 6.3 | 7.9 | 2.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 14 | 338 | 48.2 | 43.6 | 18.0 | 22.5 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 11.3 | 5.2 | 8.4 | 2.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · SAC 1.1% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (56.05 vs 56.67) · 82 games-1.1%
Points over 9.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Apr | @ WSH | W 115-114 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Mar | @ TOR | L 103-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | vs UTAH | L 83-114 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | -17 |
| 20 Mar | vs WSH | W 126-120 | 39 | 26 | 6 | 13 | 3 | 45 | +9 |
| 18 Mar | @ PHX | W 116-101 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 19 | +13 |
| 17 Mar | @ SAC | L 102-129 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 14 | -19 |
| 15 Mar | @ LAC | L 121-128 | 28 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | -5 |
| 12 Mar | vs LAL | L 107-123 | 33 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 34 | -5 |
| 10 Mar | @ DET | L 108-131 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -13 |
| 8 Mar | vs DET | L 104-112 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 17 | +5 |
| 6 Mar | vs PHI | W 108-107 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 13 | +3 |
| 5 Mar | @ IND | L 96-105 | 31 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 17 | -2 |
| 3 Mar | vs ATL | L 118-123 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 24 | -4 |
| 1 Mar | @ ATL | W 168-161 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 21 | -12 |
| 27 Feb | @ MEM | W 109-107 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 17 | +8 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 21 | 31.2 | 11.4 | 4.5 | 7.0 |
| Away venue | 27 | 27.2 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 4.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 13 | 29.0 | 10.2 | 3.5 | 6.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 30 | 28.6 | 10.7 | 3.9 | 5.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 31.0 | 12.8 | 4.6 | 5.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 34/4674% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 31/4667% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 29/4663% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 24/4652% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 23/4650% |
| Over 12.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 21/4646% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 19/4641% |
| Over 14.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/4624% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/4620% |
How often Kris Dunn finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.