
GAMES
13
MIN
23.2
PTS
11.8
REB
8.1
AST
1.5
FG%
57.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 13 | 13 | 23.2 | 11.8 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 57.4 | — | 53.8 | 17.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 5 | 10.2 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 52.9 | — | 20.0 | 3.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 1 | 9.6 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 54.7 | — | 55.6 | 4.7 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 42 | 1 | 12.0 | 3.7 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 47.7 | — | 41.7 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 71 | 12 | 19.6 | 6.7 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 57.1 | — | 44.6 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 71 | 62 | 19.9 | 6.6 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 55.1 | 0.0 | 61.3 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 78 | 14 | 19.1 | 6.8 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 53.2 | — | 54.8 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 81 | 3 | 16.7 | 5.2 | 5.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 50.8 | — | 64.7 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 11.6 | 3.4 | 3.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 54.8 | — | 60.0 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 80 | 22 | 16.9 | 6.4 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 49.5 | — | 64.5 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 7.7 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 43.8 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 81 | 81 | 22.5 | 8.0 | 6.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 58.1 | 0.0 | 55.8 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 16.8 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 36.8 | 100.0 | 83.3 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 48 | 24 | 16.5 | 5.5 | 5.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 59.9 | — | 60.0 | — | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 0.7 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 33.3 | — | — | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 9.0 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 50.0 | — | 63.2 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 38 | 1 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 43.5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 13 | 301 | 57.7 | 57.4 | 23.3 | 12.5 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 18.4 | 12.5 | 2.4 | 3.1 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 81 | 51.1 | 52.9 | 27.2 | 19.9 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 16.4 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 17 | 162 | 55.3 | 54.7 | 18.0 | 8.1 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 14.0 | 10.6 | 0.9 | 3.1 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 502 | 47.7 | 47.7 | 15.7 | 14.2 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 11.2 | 12.7 | 2.6 | 2.4 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1391 | 56.6 | 57.1 | 17.1 | 10.4 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 12.3 | 12.2 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1416 | 56.0 | 55.1 | 15.5 | 12.7 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 12.0 | 10.2 | 1.2 | 2.1 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1488 | 54.0 | 53.2 | 15.4 | 8.9 | 0.00 | 0.23 | 12.8 | 10.2 | 0.8 | 2.7 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 1350 | 53.0 | 50.8 | 15.8 | 14.9 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 11.2 | 11.4 | 1.0 | 2.5 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 128 | 55.7 | 54.8 | 12.3 | 2.9 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 10.4 | 11.0 | 1.1 | 2.8 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 1351 | 51.4 | 49.5 | 19.5 | 11.8 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 13.7 | 11.1 | 1.0 | 2.7 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 46 | 50.7 | 43.8 | 20.6 | 14.5 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 14.1 | 11.7 | 1.6 | 3.9 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 1820 | 58.5 | 58.1 | 14.5 | 8.7 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 12.8 | 11.1 | 0.6 | 2.9 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 101 | 46.2 | 39.5 | 10.0 | 8.5 | 0.05 | 0.32 | 7.1 | 7.5 | 1.1 | 2.5 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 794 | 60.8 | 59.9 | 16.3 | 13.2 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 11.9 | 11.7 | 0.7 | 2.9 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 49 | 435 | 47.4 | 45.3 | 23.1 | 15.5 | 0.01 | 0.29 | 13.2 | 10.8 | 0.6 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · GS 5.9% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (12.07 vs 11.4) · 72 games+5.9%
Rebounds over 5.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 May | vs GS | L 95-108 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -3 |
| 13 May | @ GS | L 78-98 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -17 |
| 11 May | vs GS | L 84-101 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -8 |
| 9 May | vs GS | W 99-89 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | +8 |
| 5 May | @ GS | W 97-90 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +3 |
| 3 May | @ GS | L 86-101 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -9 |
| 29 Apr | vs POR | W 99-93 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | @ POR | L 92-99 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -7 |
| 25 Apr | @ POR | W 115-109 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -1 |
| 22 Apr | vs POR | W 97-82 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +9 |
| 19 Apr | vs POR | W 100-86 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 15 Apr | vs IND | W 95-83 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +10 |
| 13 Apr | @ GS | L 107-111 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +11 |
| 11 Apr | @ LAC | L 86-94 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | +3 |
| 10 Apr | @ UTAH | W 89-88 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -1 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 47 | 15.8 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 45 | 16.4 | 4.8 | 4.9 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 29 | 16.9 | 5.1 | 4.8 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 52 | 15.8 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 14.9 | 5.5 | 6.1 | 0.4 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 73/9279% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 61/9266% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 53/9258% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 40/9243% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 26/9228% |
How often Kosta Koufos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.