CrossoverStats
Leagues
Kemba Walker headshot

Kemba Walker

Monaco · EuroLeague · 2023-24

G183 cm83 kgborn 1990-05-08USA
GAMES
26
MIN
11.0
PTS
4.4
REB
1.4
AST
1.1
FG%
38.9

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%PIR
EuroLeague
2023-24Regular seasonASM26111.04.41.41.10.80.538.936.477.84.6
NBA
2022-23Regular seasonDAL9116.08.01.82.10.80.442.125.081.0—
2021-22Regular seasonNY373725.611.63.03.52.00.940.336.784.5—
2020-21Regular seasonBOS434331.819.34.04.93.01.442.036.089.9—
2020-21PlayoffsBOS4431.216.84.83.52.31.035.429.092.3—
2019-20Regular seasonBOS565631.120.43.94.83.21.442.538.186.4—
2019-20PlayoffsBOS171737.019.64.15.12.31.344.131.085.2—

Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →

Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2023-24 EuroLeagueRegular season2628753.849.520.712.30.580.2814.44.63.61.5
2022-23 NBARegular season914454.348.222.45.70.490.3718.04.04.81.0
2021-22 NBARegular season3794753.750.120.710.70.540.1916.44.25.01.3
2020-21 NBARegular season43136955.951.426.510.60.520.2221.84.55.61.6
2020-21 NBAPlayoffs412547.442.327.212.40.480.2019.35.54.01.2
2019-20 NBARegular season56174357.552.627.410.50.530.2723.64.55.51.6
2019-20 NBAPlayoffs1762957.351.823.19.90.490.3219.13.94.91.3

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Last opponent · IND 7.7% more points allowed to guards than the league average (61.02 vs 56.67) · 82 games+7.7%

Points over 23.0 in 3/10

Last 15 games — 2017-18

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
10 Apr@ INDW 119-93251525322+21
8 Aprvs INDL 117-123251215018-9
6 Apr@ ORLW 137-100231314118+20
3 Apr@ CHIL 114-12031914114-11
1 Aprvs PHIL 102-119261014115-12
31 Mar@ WSHL 93-10732742113-11
28 Marvs CLEL 105-118332124227-14
26 Marvs NYW 137-128393127440+10
24 Mar@ DALW 102-983424224280
22 Marvs MEMW 140-792846341053+47
21 Mar@ BKNW 111-105372456135+13
19 Mar@ PHIL 94-108402486138-11
17 Mar@ NYL 101-124251012213-13
15 Mar@ ATLW 129-117352448636+19
13 Mar@ NOL 115-119392237332-4

Splits — 2017-18

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue4134.322.82.85.8
Away venue3934.121.53.45.3
0-1 days rest2133.222.23.05.2
2-3 days rest5134.221.73.15.6
4+ days rest837.124.63.15.8

Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Points lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 13.51/520%5/1050%67/8084%
Over 14.51/520%5/1050%65/8081%
Over 15.50/50%4/1040%61/8076%
Over 16.50/50%4/1040%60/8075%
Over 17.50/50%4/1040%59/8074%
Over 18.50/50%4/1040%57/8071%
Over 19.50/50%4/1040%50/8063%
Over 20.50/50%4/1040%43/8054%
Over 21.50/50%3/1030%40/8050%
Over 22.50/50%3/1030%37/8046%
Over 23.50/50%3/1030%33/8041%
Over 24.50/50%2/1020%24/8030%
Over 25.50/50%2/1020%23/8029%
Over 26.50/50%2/1020%18/8023%
Over 27.5 – 28.50/50%2/1020%16/8020%
Over 29.50/50%2/1020%14/8018%
Over 30.50/50%2/1020%12/8015%

How often Kemba Walker finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.