
GAMES
26
MIN
11.0
PTS
4.4
REB
1.4
AST
1.1
FG%
38.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 1 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 38.9 | 36.4 | 77.8 | 4.6 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 42.1 | 25.0 | 81.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 37 | 37 | 25.6 | 11.6 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 40.3 | 36.7 | 84.5 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 43 | 43 | 31.8 | 19.3 | 4.0 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 42.0 | 36.0 | 89.9 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 31.2 | 16.8 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 35.4 | 29.0 | 92.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 56 | 56 | 31.1 | 20.4 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 42.5 | 38.1 | 86.4 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 17 | 17 | 37.0 | 19.6 | 4.1 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 44.1 | 31.0 | 85.2 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 26 | 287 | 53.8 | 49.5 | 20.7 | 12.3 | 0.58 | 0.28 | 14.4 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 9 | 144 | 54.3 | 48.2 | 22.4 | 5.7 | 0.49 | 0.37 | 18.0 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 1.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 37 | 947 | 53.7 | 50.1 | 20.7 | 10.7 | 0.54 | 0.19 | 16.4 | 4.2 | 5.0 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 43 | 1369 | 55.9 | 51.4 | 26.5 | 10.6 | 0.52 | 0.22 | 21.8 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 125 | 47.4 | 42.3 | 27.2 | 12.4 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 19.3 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 1743 | 57.5 | 52.6 | 27.4 | 10.5 | 0.53 | 0.27 | 23.6 | 4.5 | 5.5 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 17 | 629 | 57.3 | 51.8 | 23.1 | 9.9 | 0.49 | 0.32 | 19.1 | 3.9 | 4.9 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MIA 7.5% more points allowed to guards than the league average (60.91 vs 56.67) · 82 games+7.5%
Points over 23.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | @ MIA | L 73-106 | 36 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 16 | -17 |
| 29 Apr | vs MIA | L 90-97 | 39 | 37 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 0 |
| 27 Apr | @ MIA | W 90-88 | 35 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 24 | -7 |
| 25 Apr | vs MIA | W 89-85 | 40 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 39 | -7 |
| 23 Apr | vs MIA | W 96-80 | 37 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 27 | +13 |
| 20 Apr | @ MIA | L 103-115 | 42 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 36 | -12 |
| 17 Apr | @ MIA | L 91-123 | 32 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 21 | -32 |
| 13 Apr | vs ORL | W 117-103 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 11 | +16 |
| 11 Apr | @ BOS | W 114-100 | 36 | 18 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 29 | +11 |
| 10 Apr | @ WSH | L 98-113 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 26 | +1 |
| 8 Apr | vs BKN | W 113-99 | 30 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 30 | +17 |
| 6 Apr | @ NY | W 111-97 | 35 | 34 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 41 | +4 |
| 5 Apr | @ TOR | L 90-96 | 36 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 17 | -16 |
| 3 Apr | @ CLE | L 103-112 | 41 | 29 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 42 | +2 |
| 1 Apr | vs PHI | W 100-91 | 36 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 42 | +8 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 44 | 34.5 | 21.7 | 4.5 | 5.3 |
| Away venue | 45 | 36.2 | 19.9 | 4.0 | 4.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 22 | 37.0 | 21.9 | 4.6 | 5.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 62 | 34.9 | 20.7 | 4.1 | 5.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 33.8 | 16.0 | 3.8 | 5.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 74/8884% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 71/8881% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 64/8873% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 62/8870% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 56/8864% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 53/8860% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 46/8852% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 44/8850% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 41/8847% |
| Over 21.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 39/8844% |
| Over 22.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 34/8839% |
| Over 23.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 32/8836% |
| Over 24.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 31/8835% |
| Over 25.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 26/8830% |
| Over 26.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 23/8826% |
| Over 27.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 20/8823% |
| Over 28.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 19/8822% |
| Over 29.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 15/8817% |
How often Kemba Walker finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.