
Justin Holiday
Guangzhou Loong Lions · Chinese Basketball Association · 2025-26
F198 cm85 kgborn 1989-04-05USA
GAMES
42
MIN
23.7
PTS
12.3
REB
4.0
AST
2.0
FG%
45.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chinese Basketball Association | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 42 | 42 | 23.7 | 12.3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 45.2 | 45.8 | 88.8 | 13.1 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 40.0 | 33.3 | 81.8 | 10.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 9 | 3 | 15.5 | 4.1 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 34.1 | 30.8 | 50.0 | 3.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 11.7 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 30.0 | 17.6 | 100.0 | 2.3 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 56 | 9 | 15.4 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 45.4 | 40.4 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 12.4 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 31.4 | 37.9 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 14.7 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 38.4 | 34.5 | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 18 | 2 | 16.3 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 36.7 | 28.6 | 62.5 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 49 | 40 | 28.9 | 11.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 41.5 | 37.8 | 82.9 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 25.6 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 34.8 | 34.2 | 76.2 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 72 | 52 | 30.3 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 41.3 | 38.2 | 78.8 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 25.6 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 43.8 | 30.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 73 | 6 | 25.0 | 8.3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 42.8 | 40.5 | 79.1 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 32.8 | 7.3 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 47.6 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 44 | 39 | 29.2 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 38.9 | 33.3 | 90.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 38 | 38 | 34.9 | 11.6 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 38.3 | 35.9 | 89.1 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 31.5 | 12.2 | 4.0 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 37.1 | 35.9 | 82.3 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 82 | 4 | 19.9 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 43.3 | 35.5 | 82.5 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 27 | 4 | 18.9 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 41.3 | 43.3 | 81.5 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 25 | 1 | 10.5 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 32.9 | 22.2 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 58 | 4 | 11.3 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 38.7 | 32.1 | 82.2 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 29.1 | 10.5 | 4.8 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 33.7 | 32.1 | 82.1 | 9.4 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 15.9 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 75.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Regular season | 42 | 997 | 61.4 | 56.9 | 21.5 | 11.2 | 0.51 | 0.26 | 18.6 | 6.1 | 3.0 | 1.9 |
| 2025-26 Chinese Basketball Association | Playoffs | 3 | 43 | 58.0 | 46.7 | 23.8 | 9.2 | 0.40 | 0.73 | 19.4 | 6.8 | 1.7 | 3.4 |
| 2024-25 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 139 | 44.2 | 43.9 | 18.2 | 16.0 | 0.63 | 0.05 | 9.6 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| 2024-25 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 6 | 70 | 43.7 | 37.5 | 16.3 | 8.4 | 0.85 | 0.20 | 9.8 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 56 | 862 | 59.8 | 59.5 | 10.7 | 6.7 | 0.70 | 0.02 | 9.8 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 149 | 47.6 | 47.1 | 12.3 | 7.5 | 0.83 | 0.11 | 8.5 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 705 | 49.4 | 49.0 | 14.1 | 9.6 | 0.70 | 0.04 | 10.5 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 2054 | 54.3 | 52.8 | 16.1 | 9.2 | 0.73 | 0.09 | 13.1 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2181 | 57.1 | 55.1 | 14.1 | 7.5 | 0.72 | 0.14 | 12.5 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 1.9 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 51 | 53.3 | 53.1 | 14.9 | 15.1 | 0.63 | 0.13 | 12.7 | 3.5 | 5.6 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 1825 | 58.5 | 56.6 | 13.5 | 7.9 | 0.68 | 0.14 | 11.9 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 2.6 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 131 | 65.0 | 66.7 | 9.0 | 11.8 | 0.76 | 0.14 | 8.0 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 3.0 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2608 | 52.0 | 49.0 | 15.8 | 11.2 | 0.60 | 0.14 | 11.8 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2265 | 51.3 | 47.4 | 18.2 | 9.8 | 0.57 | 0.21 | 13.9 | 4.6 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 1635 | 54.9 | 52.3 | 17.1 | 10.3 | 0.51 | 0.15 | 13.8 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 2.1 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 772 | 48.9 | 46.5 | 16.4 | 13.8 | 0.46 | 0.16 | 11.1 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 2.4 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 657 | 49.8 | 46.2 | 18.7 | 10.2 | 0.46 | 0.19 | 13.9 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 2.8 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 17 | 494 | 45.6 | 41.0 | 22.4 | 11.4 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 9 | 143 | 40.8 | 37.5 | 19.2 | 14.9 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 10.6 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 16.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr | vs DET | L 87-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Apr | @ BKN | L 105-114 | 22 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 21 | -2 |
| 7 Apr | vs BKN | L 96-124 | 32 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18 | -20 |
| 6 Apr | @ BOS | L 104-111 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14 | -14 |
| 3 Apr | vs CHA | W 120-114 | 28 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 23 | +3 |
| 1 Apr | vs WSH | W 113-94 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15 | +14 |
| 30 Mar | @ ORL | W 90-82 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | +17 |
| 29 Mar | @ MIA | L 92-103 | 22 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | +1 |
| 27 Mar | @ HOU | L 86-118 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -36 |
| 24 Mar | @ DET | L 95-117 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -11 |
| 23 Mar | vs MIL | L 105-118 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 17 | +11 |
| 21 Mar | vs DEN | L 102-135 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -24 |
| 19 Mar | @ NY | L 92-110 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 17 Mar | vs CLE | L 109-114 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10 | +3 |
| 15 Mar | @ MEM | W 111-110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 38 | 30.1 | 12.5 | 3.9 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 39 | 28.7 | 10.3 | 3.6 | 1.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 18 | 27.3 | 9.7 | 3.4 | 1.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 54 | 30.5 | 12.2 | 4.0 | 2.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 24.9 | 8.2 | 2.8 | 1.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 61/7285% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 57/7279% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 55/7276% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 53/7274% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 49/7268% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 47/7265% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 41/7257% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 37/7251% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 28/7239% |
| Over 20.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 27/7238% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 23/7232% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 19/7226% |
| Over 23.5 – 24.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/7218% |
How often Justin Holiday finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.