
GAMES
25
MIN
32.1
PTS
14.2
REB
5.8
AST
3.4
FG%
42.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 32.1 | 14.2 | 5.8 | 3.4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 42.4 | 34.3 | 75.2 | 17.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 23 | 17 | 27.4 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 45.2 | 40.0 | 70.2 | 14.9 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 7 | 16.9 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 34.8 | 23.1 | 85.7 | 5.9 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 13 | 9 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 38.1 | 30.8 | 76.0 | 4.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 22 | 31.4 | 17.0 | 5.3 | 3.9 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 38.4 | 33.6 | 71.1 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -3.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | — | — | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 13 | 5 | 20.4 | 8.3 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 29.1 | 23.5 | 79.4 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 8 | 5 | 31.1 | 14.1 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 43.8 | 40.0 | 66.0 | 16.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 17.3 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 60.0 | 28.6 | 83.3 | 9.7 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 17 | 10 | 28.0 | 10.2 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 45.2 | 35.9 | 66.2 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | MBY | 13 | 11 | 33.7 | 13.8 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 42.4 | 35.7 | 69.7 | — |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 14 | 6 | 25.7 | 8.3 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 43.6 | 29.0 | 69.4 | 12.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 32.3 | 10.7 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 32.1 | 30.0 | 61.1 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | MBY | 28 | 14 | 31.3 | 14.7 | 6.2 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 42.5 | 29.2 | 72.0 | — |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 802 | 54.7 | 48.7 | 23.4 | 14.0 | 0.37 | 0.45 | 15.9 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 1.8 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 630 | 59.4 | 52.4 | 21.0 | 14.4 | 0.36 | 0.78 | 15.3 | 4.9 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 14 | 236 | 48.0 | 39.1 | 18.0 | 11.9 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 11.9 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 13 | 180 | 51.9 | 42.9 | 16.3 | 17.2 | 0.31 | 0.60 | 11.0 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 3.0 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 22 | 690 | 52.2 | 44.9 | 28.8 | 14.2 | 0.39 | 0.58 | 19.5 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 2.5 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 13 | 265 | 49.6 | 34.2 | 23.6 | 18.1 | 0.43 | 0.86 | 14.7 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 2.4 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 8 | 249 | 58.7 | 53.4 | 23.1 | 17.2 | 0.48 | 0.73 | 16.4 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 2.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 52 | 70.9 | 66.7 | 19.9 | 18.5 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 17.3 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 3.5 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 914 | 55.0 | 49.4 | 20.5 | 15.5 | 0.32 | 0.57 | 13.9 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 2.5 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 359 | 52.8 | 48.4 | 17.9 | 14.7 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 11.6 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 3 | 97 | 44.5 | 37.5 | 24.5 | 18.2 | 0.36 | 0.64 | 11.9 | 4.5 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 877 | 54.7 | 47.7 | 24.3 | 16.6 | 0.35 | 0.59 | 16.9 | 7.1 | 3.3 | 3.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VIE 70.9% more three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (4 vs 2.34) · 2 games+70.9%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs CZV | L 70-90 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | -1 |
| 14 Apr | vs CIB | W 97-92 | 27 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -6 |
| 10 Apr | @ CIB | L 75-77 | 30 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 24 | +8 |
| 3 Apr | @ BOR | W 65-61 | 31 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18 | +1 |
| 28 Mar | vs IGO | L 63-86 | 25 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | -24 |
| 24 Mar | vs BOR | W 75-73 | 32 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 20 | -3 |
| 20 Mar | @ COL | L 56-77 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -15 |
| 16 Mar | vs BUD | L 62-76 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -5 |
| 12 Mar | vs FMP | L 63-76 | 24 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | -1 |
| 6 Mar | @ BUD | L 75-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ MON | L 71-77 | 34 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 22 | -3 |
| 27 Feb | vs PAR | W 96-94 | 30 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | +14 |
| 7 Feb | @ SPL | W 89-76 | 30 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 24 | +15 |
| 24 Jan | @ KRK | W 81-63 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 26 | +19 |
| 17 Jan | vs MEG | L 83-90 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -10 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 25.6 | 11.5 | 3.8 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 12 | 26.9 | 10.8 | 3.4 | 2.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 17.9 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 28.0 | 12.0 | 3.7 | 2.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 18/2378% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/2326% |
How often Justin Carter finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.