GAMES
5
MIN
28.5
PTS
11.0
REB
10.8
AST
1.8
FG%
51.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 28.5 | 11.0 | 10.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 51.3 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 20.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 25.1 | 11.7 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 59.6 | 0.0 | 61.7 | 16.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 21 | 2 | 11.1 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 42.2 | — | 75.6 | 3.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 2 | 8.3 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 57.9 | 0.0 | 17.6 | 1.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 60.0 | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 5 | 142 | 54.0 | 51.3 | 19.2 | 10.5 | 0.03 | 0.69 | 13.9 | 13.7 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 853 | 62.7 | 59.6 | 20.1 | 12.7 | 0.04 | 0.96 | 16.8 | 9.2 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2020-21 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 234 | 54.7 | 42.2 | 18.2 | 25.9 | 0.00 | 0.91 | 10.6 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 11 | 92 | 47.2 | 57.9 | 16.9 | 23.2 | 0.21 | 0.89 | 9.8 | 7.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 48 | 39.6 | 29.2 | 18.4 | 15.5 | 0.25 | 0.83 | 9.7 | 9.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 10.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | @ TRI | L 78-85 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | +2 |
| 8 May | vs BRO | L 82-99 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 25 | — |
| 4 May | @ HDB | L 75-80 | 30 | 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27 | -1 |
| 26 Apr | vs WUE | W 83-52 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +34 |
| 19 Apr | @ BRA | L 93-112 | 29 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 | -6 |
| 10 Apr | vs HAM | W 99-94 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +10 |
| 4 Apr | vs BAY | W 91-79 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | +5 |
| 1 Apr | @ ULM | L 81-104 | 19 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -13 |
| 28 Mar | vs VEC | W 90-82 | 24 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | +4 |
| 21 Mar | @ JEN | W 108-84 | 25 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | +9 |
| 15 Mar | vs ALB | W 99-68 | 26 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26 | +20 |
| 8 Mar | @ TBB | L 72-88 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -20 |
| 6 Mar | vs FSK | L 83-96 | 33 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 21 | -4 |
| 19 Feb | @ MHP | L 82-86 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs HRO | L 80-94 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -12 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 25.3 | 11.6 | 6.8 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 17 | 24.9 | 11.8 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 25.4 | 12.5 | 6.3 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 24.9 | 11.6 | 6.2 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.2 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 28/3482% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 26/3476% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/3471% |
| Over 10.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 21/3462% |
| Over 11.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 17/3450% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 12/3435% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 10/3429% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/3426% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 7/3421% |
How often Jure Planinic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.