GAMES
26
MIN
10.9
PTS
2.4
REB
1.8
AST
0.7
FG%
45.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 10.9 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 45.6 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 2.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 10.8 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 55.8 | — | 58.0 | 3.8 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | — | 3.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 13.6 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 52.9 | — | 66.7 | 4.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 24.6 | 7.5 | 6.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 55.6 | — | 58.8 | 12.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 15.9 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 50.9 | — | 53.5 | 3.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 25.0 | 7.7 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 62.5 | — | 60.0 | 9.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 26 | 284 | 45.9 | 45.6 | 13.9 | 17.2 | 0.02 | 0.42 | 7.9 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 368 | 57.9 | 55.8 | 15.9 | 13.6 | 0.00 | 0.58 | 12.2 | 8.7 | 0.1 | 2.8 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 464 | 55.7 | 52.9 | 12.6 | 21.2 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 8.4 | 7.5 | 0.7 | 2.9 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 98 | 58.9 | 55.6 | 13.9 | 10.5 | 0.00 | 0.94 | 11.0 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 3.3 |
| 2010-11 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 18 | 286 | 53.4 | 50.9 | 15.8 | 21.3 | 0.00 | 0.78 | 9.9 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 150 | 63.2 | 62.5 | 14.2 | 18.0 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 11.1 | 8.2 | 0.7 | 2.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BAY 47.7% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (29 vs 19.64) · 4 games+47.7%
Points over 2.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | vs BAY | L 68-86 | 26 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -14 |
| 15 May | @ BAY | L 82-104 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | -10 |
| 13 May | vs BAY | W 85-83 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +10 |
| 10 May | @ BAY | L 57-101 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -25 |
| 1 May | @ EBO | L 79-91 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 27 Apr | vs HAG | W 90-71 | 31 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 23 | +21 |
| 24 Apr | @ BAY | L 67-92 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -8 |
| 21 Apr | vs WUE | W 77-62 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +12 |
| 17 Apr | vs ULM | W 86-82 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +3 |
| 13 Apr | @ BRE | W 82-76 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -9 |
| 4 Apr | vs DRA | L 71-74 | 26 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -14 |
| 22 Mar | @ BRO | L 65-96 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -16 |
| 14 Mar | @ TRI | L 77-78 | 26 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | +5 |
| 8 Mar | vs FSK | W 77-76 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +9 |
| 2 Mar | @ MBC | L 93-96 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +7 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 14.5 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 19 | 15.1 | 3.9 | 3.4 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 8 | 20.2 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 13.8 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 28/3874% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 27/3871% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/3853% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 19/3850% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 12/3832% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/3826% |
How often Julien Patrick Flomo finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.