
GAMES
18
MIN
27.8
PTS
13.4
REB
8.0
AST
3.2
FG%
44.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 27.8 | 13.4 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 44.7 | 23.8 | 70.7 | 17.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 24.0 | 7.8 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 3.3 | 34.5 | 28.6 | 75.0 | 11.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 23 | 11 | 20.1 | 8.0 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 40.8 | 25.0 | 51.4 | 5.9 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.0 | 4.5 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 36.4 | 66.7 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 28.1 | 13.3 | 7.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 47.3 | 28.6 | 58.3 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 10.2 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 44.0 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 4.4 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 15 | 15 | 27.0 | 15.0 | 6.6 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 50.6 | 36.4 | 69.5 | 19.8 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 17.1 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 34.3 | 25.0 | 70.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 15.4 | — | 50.0 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 11 | 4 | 18.5 | 8.6 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 39.1 | 23.8 | 69.2 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 21.7 | 8.3 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 39.3 | 17.6 | 54.5 | 6.4 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 27.4 | 12.1 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 45.8 | 14.3 | 64.1 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 31.0 | 14.9 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 47.6 | 0.0 | 74.4 | 18.1 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 12 | 10 | 27.1 | 11.9 | 6.8 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 49.1 | 0.0 | 72.1 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 10 | 10 | 26.6 | 13.5 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 53.2 | 100.0 | 69.2 | 14.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 25.4 | 10.0 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 40.7 | 0.0 | 74.3 | 10.6 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 16 | 12 | 25.4 | 14.8 | 7.0 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 58.8 | 50.0 | 62.7 | 20.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 28.6 | 14.4 | 6.1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 53.3 | 0.0 | 65.4 | 15.6 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 8 | 3 | 20.2 | 14.8 | 6.1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 62.0 | 0.0 | 64.5 | 17.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 31 | 15 | 19.8 | 7.6 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 41.6 | 28.6 | 79.3 | 6.6 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 17.5 | 8.2 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 44.4 | 25.0 | 60.0 | 10.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 18 | 500 | 49.4 | 46.9 | 25.3 | 13.5 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 17.3 | 10.4 | 4.1 | 2.3 |
| 2021-22 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 4 | 96 | 45.2 | 37.9 | 19.4 | 12.7 | 0.24 | 0.41 | 11.6 | 8.3 | 1.1 | 4.9 |
| 2019-20 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 23 | 462 | 43.5 | 42.3 | 23.2 | 8.2 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 14.3 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 329 | 49.6 | 47.0 | 25.8 | 17.2 | 0.08 | 0.30 | 16.2 | 9.1 | 3.2 | 3.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 6 | 61 | 50.2 | 48.0 | 23.4 | 10.4 | 0.20 | 0.08 | 15.3 | 4.1 | 2.9 | 2.9 |
| 2017-18 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 15 | 405 | 55.2 | 51.7 | 26.9 | 12.1 | 0.06 | 0.33 | 20.0 | 8.8 | 4.9 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 11 | 188 | 38.5 | 35.8 | 21.5 | 15.4 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 10.6 | 7.5 | 4.2 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 11 | 204 | 45.9 | 41.8 | 25.2 | 4.6 | 0.23 | 0.28 | 16.8 | 8.8 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 9 | 195 | 42.2 | 41.1 | 26.2 | 14.4 | 0.20 | 0.13 | 13.8 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 821 | 48.9 | 45.9 | 25.0 | 12.7 | 0.02 | 0.28 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 2.8 | 1.7 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 310 | 52.0 | 47.6 | 25.2 | 12.3 | 0.01 | 0.31 | 17.3 | 9.7 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 12 | 326 | 53.8 | 49.1 | 23.6 | 16.9 | 0.02 | 0.38 | 15.8 | 9.0 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 10 | 266 | 56.0 | 53.7 | 25.3 | 13.0 | 0.01 | 0.24 | 18.2 | 6.8 | 2.6 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 254 | 47.0 | 40.7 | 22.8 | 10.1 | 0.08 | 0.38 | 14.2 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 2.7 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 16 | 406 | 60.9 | 59.1 | 26.0 | 12.2 | 0.01 | 0.41 | 21.0 | 9.9 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 228 | 55.6 | 53.3 | 24.8 | 8.8 | 0.03 | 0.28 | 18.1 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 8 | 161 | 63.7 | 62.0 | 30.2 | 9.7 | 0.01 | 0.39 | 26.3 | 10.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 613 | 47.3 | 45.0 | 23.5 | 13.2 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 13.9 | 7.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 105 | 49.6 | 47.8 | 27.6 | 15.4 | 0.27 | 0.22 | 16.8 | 10.3 | 3.8 | 2.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222019-202017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · VBC 38.3% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (2 vs 3.24) · 4 games-38.3%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2011-12
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr | @ VBC | L 62-77 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19 | -2 |
| 25 Apr | vs VAL | W 64-59 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +12 |
| 21 Apr | @ MOB | L 45-65 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -23 |
| 15 Apr | @ EST | L 52-61 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -10 |
| 8 Apr | vs BET | L 66-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | @ RBB | L 72-78 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -8 |
| 25 Mar | vs FUE | W 70-65 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -20 |
| 18 Mar | @ CJB | W 81-73 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +11 |
| 11 Mar | vs BAR | W 93-90 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | +2 |
| 7 Mar | @ UCAM | L 60-76 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 4 Mar | vs BAX | L 63-77 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -4 |
| 26 Feb | @ RMB | L 72-90 | 28 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 28 | -1 |
| 11 Feb | vs ALI | W 61-53 | 31 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | +10 |
| 5 Feb | @ BKN | L 67-71 | 24 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 | -4 |
| 28 Jan | vs UNI | W 60-49 | 32 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +8 |
Splits — 2011-12
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 18.1 | 6.6 | 3.8 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 19 | 19.6 | 8.5 | 4.7 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 13.8 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 34 | 19.3 | 7.9 | 4.3 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 16.4 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2011-12
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 14/3738% |
How often Juan Palacios finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.