
GAMES
2
MIN
26.1
PTS
19.0
REB
1.0
AST
1.0
FG%
58.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 26.1 | 19.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 58.8 | 57.1 | 87.5 | 22.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 23.5 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 34.6 | 25.0 | 77.8 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 50 | 16 | 19.3 | 5.8 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 37.4 | 30.7 | 74.6 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 VTB United League | Regular season | 2 | 52 | 79.0 | 70.6 | 24.8 | 17.2 | 0.41 | 0.94 | 26.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 4 | 94 | 46.7 | 40.4 | 17.6 | 26.9 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 10.7 | 5.0 | 6.9 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 965 | 48.7 | 45.2 | 15.5 | 16.1 | 0.51 | 0.22 | 10.7 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CMO 23.4% fewer three pointers allowed to guards than the league average (4.33 vs 5.65) · 3 games-23.4%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ NO | L 103-113 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | @ DAL | L 120-130 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -12 |
| 9 Apr | vs GS | L 94-100 | 32 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 18 | +3 |
| 7 Apr | @ MIN | L 121-127 | 29 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 19 | -7 |
| 5 Apr | @ DEN | W 116-97 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | +18 |
| 3 Apr | vs POR | W 113-92 | 26 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | +16 |
| 1 Apr | vs POR | W 130-111 | 31 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 20 | +4 |
| 30 Mar | vs MEM | L 111-112 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -10 |
| 28 Mar | @ HOU | W 123-120 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -2 |
| 26 Mar | @ NO | W 107-103 | 34 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | -4 |
| 23 Mar | @ POR | W 133-96 | 25 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16 | +19 |
| 20 Mar | @ GS | W 110-108 | 34 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | +10 |
| 18 Mar | vs NO | L 91-124 | 33 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -20 |
| 16 Mar | vs OKC | W 122-120 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -19 |
| 14 Mar | vs MIN | L 139-149 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -6 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 29 | 14.8 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 28 | 19.5 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 15.3 | 3.9 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 41 | 17.9 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 13.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 26/5151% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 12/5124% |
How often Joshua Primo finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.