
GAMES
1
MIN
2.0
PTS
2.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 22.0 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 38.1 | 27.9 | 95.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 32 | 3 | 21.9 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 42.0 | 27.4 | 83.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 35.3 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 78 | 14 | 23.6 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 43.6 | 41.1 | 81.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 11 | 2 | 29.6 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 43.6 | 33.3 | 73.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 57 | 57 | 33.9 | 11.8 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 40.6 | 37.1 | 85.2 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 24 | 24 | 32.0 | 13.4 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 51.8 | 41.7 | 76.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 14 | 14 | 35.1 | 12.1 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 43.0 | 28.3 | 87.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 80 | 80 | 34.8 | 14.4 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 43.5 | 35.9 | 80.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 41.5 | 16.5 | 7.7 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 36.2 | 29.3 | 79.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1205 | 49.0 | 46.1 | 18.2 | 11.4 | 0.40 | 0.13 | 11.1 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 8 | 54 | 35.3 | 35.3 | 18.5 | 15.0 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 8.0 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1843 | 54.2 | 52.1 | 18.6 | 9.5 | 0.41 | 0.12 | 14.0 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 326 | 50.9 | 49.2 | 22.6 | 8.5 | 0.34 | 0.11 | 15.7 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 0.8 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2702 | 53.8 | 50.9 | 18.0 | 14.7 | 0.36 | 0.17 | 13.2 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 492 | 50.4 | 47.2 | 18.2 | 9.6 | 0.29 | 0.15 | 12.4 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 2788 | 52.3 | 49.4 | 20.4 | 11.1 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 14.9 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 249 | 47.3 | 42.6 | 20.2 | 4.6 | 0.44 | 0.26 | 14.3 | 6.7 | 4.2 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 May | vs GS | L 92-101 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 26 May | @ GS | L 86-115 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -14 |
| 24 May | vs GS | W 98-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 May | @ GS | W 95-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 May | @ GS | L 85-126 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -19 |
| 16 May | vs GS | W 127-105 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -4 |
| 14 May | vs GS | L 106-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 May | vs UTAH | W 112-102 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 6 May | @ UTAH | W 100-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 May | @ UTAH | W 113-92 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -8 |
| 2 May | vs UTAH | L 108-116 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Apr | vs UTAH | W 110-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Apr | vs MIN | W 122-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Apr | @ MIN | W 119-100 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 21 Apr | @ MIN | L 105-121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 35 | 16.6 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 41 | 16.5 | 4.6 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 18.8 | 5.6 | 2.9 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 49 | 16.3 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 14.1 | 7.1 | 2.7 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 44/6370% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 41/6365% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 34/6354% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 28/6344% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 27/6343% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 24/6338% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 20/6332% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 15/6324% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 11/6317% |
How often Joe Johnson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.