
GAMES
1
MIN
2.0
PTS
2.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 23 | 1 | 22.0 | 6.0 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 38.1 | 27.9 | 95.2 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 32 | 3 | 21.9 | 7.3 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 42.0 | 27.4 | 83.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 6.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 35.3 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 78 | 14 | 23.6 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 43.6 | 41.1 | 81.8 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 11 | 2 | 29.6 | 12.9 | 3.9 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 43.6 | 33.3 | 73.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 57 | 57 | 33.9 | 11.8 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 40.6 | 37.1 | 85.2 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 24 | 24 | 32.0 | 13.4 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 51.8 | 41.7 | 76.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 14 | 14 | 35.1 | 12.1 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 43.0 | 28.3 | 87.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 80 | 80 | 34.8 | 14.4 | 4.8 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 43.5 | 35.9 | 80.1 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 41.5 | 16.5 | 7.7 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 36.2 | 29.3 | 79.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 1205 | 49.0 | 46.1 | 18.2 | 11.4 | 0.40 | 0.13 | 11.1 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 8 | 54 | 35.3 | 35.3 | 18.5 | 15.0 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 8.0 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 1843 | 54.2 | 52.1 | 18.6 | 9.5 | 0.41 | 0.12 | 14.0 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 326 | 50.9 | 49.2 | 22.6 | 8.5 | 0.34 | 0.11 | 15.7 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 0.8 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2702 | 53.8 | 50.9 | 18.0 | 14.7 | 0.36 | 0.17 | 13.2 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 492 | 50.4 | 47.2 | 18.2 | 9.6 | 0.29 | 0.15 | 12.4 | 4.8 | 2.6 | 0.8 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 2788 | 52.3 | 49.4 | 20.4 | 11.1 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 14.9 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 0.9 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 6 | 249 | 47.3 | 42.6 | 20.2 | 4.6 | 0.44 | 0.26 | 14.3 | 6.7 | 4.2 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 11.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | vs ATL | L 87-111 | 36 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 24 | -26 |
| 29 Apr | @ ATL | L 97-107 | 44 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 31 | -4 |
| 27 Apr | vs ATL | W 120-115 | 46 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 28 | -12 |
| 25 Apr | vs ATL | W 91-83 | 42 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 31 | -1 |
| 22 Apr | @ ATL | L 91-96 | 39 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | -18 |
| 19 Apr | @ ATL | L 92-99 | 42 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 29 | -4 |
| 15 Apr | vs ORL | W 101-88 | 41 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 29 | +20 |
| 13 Apr | vs CHI | L 86-113 | 36 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | -23 |
| 12 Apr | @ MIL | L 73-96 | 34 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | -15 |
| 10 Apr | vs WSH | W 117-80 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 19 | +13 |
| 8 Apr | vs ATL | L 111-114 | 37 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 32 | -12 |
| 6 Apr | vs POR | W 106-96 | 35 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 18 | +7 |
| 4 Apr | @ ATL | L 99-131 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -34 |
| 3 Apr | vs TOR | W 114-109 | 36 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 23 | +8 |
| 1 Apr | @ NY | W 100-98 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 19 | +1 |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 44 | 35.2 | 13.5 | 4.8 | 4.0 |
| Away venue | 43 | 34.6 | 15.3 | 5.1 | 3.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 22 | 33.9 | 12.6 | 4.4 | 3.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 60 | 35.2 | 14.6 | 5.1 | 3.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 35.2 | 20.0 | 5.4 | 2.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 73/8685% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 70/8681% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 65/8676% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 64/8674% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 62/8672% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 52/8660% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 46/8653% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 44/8651% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 41/8648% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 35/8641% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 29/8634% |
| Over 18.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 23/8627% |
| Over 19.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 19/8622% |
| Over 20.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 15/8617% |
How often Joe Johnson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.