GAMES
4
MIN
19.6
PTS
6.5
REB
4.0
AST
1.0
FG%
66.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 19.6 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 8.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 14 | 3 | 14.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 40.0 | 44.4 | 52.2 | 2.4 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 78 | 75.6 | 70.0 | 11.3 | 10.4 | 0.07 | 0.33 | 11.9 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 196 | 46.6 | 44.0 | 19.9 | 24.0 | 0.18 | 0.46 | 10.3 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2007-082005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · RMB 46.1% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (35.33 vs 24.19) · 3 games+46.1%
Points over 5.0 in 2/10
Last 14 games — 2005-06
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Feb | vs UNI | L 53-68 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ PAN | L 62-94 | 25 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | vs MPS | W 83-79 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | @ CMO | L 74-97 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 Jan | vs FNB | L 85-95 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 4 Jan | @ RMB | W 83-79 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 22 Dec | vs PAR | W 77-69 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 15 Dec | @ UNI | L 73-81 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | vs PAN | L 67-82 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 1 Dec | @ MPS | L 72-77 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 23 Nov | vs CMO | L 55-69 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | @ FNB | L 55-87 | 18 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 9 Nov | vs RMB | L 50-69 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 Nov | @ PAR | W 82-57 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 |
Splits — 2005-06
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 13.0 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 7 | 15.0 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 0.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 13 | 14.1 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 13.3 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2005-06
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 10/1471% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 8/1457% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/1450% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 5/1436% |
| Over 5.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1421% |
How often Jeff Varem finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.