
GAMES
34
MIN
18.1
PTS
6.9
REB
1.7
AST
2.1
FG%
41.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 5 | 18.1 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 41.5 | 46.4 | 83.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 21 | 2 | 16.0 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 46.9 | 38.5 | 86.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 30.0 | 45.5 | 81.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 25 | 4 | 20.7 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 4.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 41.2 | 33.3 | 88.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 34 | 13 | 27.9 | 13.2 | 2.6 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 44.8 | 37.9 | 86.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 42 | 41 | 30.1 | 12.1 | 2.5 | 8.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 42.3 | 33.3 | 80.4 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 70 | 70 | 33.0 | 14.2 | 3.0 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 44.6 | 36.8 | 84.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 30.8 | 13.0 | 3.6 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 45.1 | 38.9 | 70.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 82 | 82 | 32.4 | 15.3 | 4.0 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 44.2 | 35.7 | 86.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 35.8 | 17.0 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 48.9 | 52.9 | 83.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 55 | 951 | 56.2 | 49.6 | 17.7 | 16.2 | 0.29 | 0.37 | 14.0 | 3.3 | 5.0 | 1.7 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 110 | 45.9 | 38.3 | 15.4 | 12.6 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 10.5 | 2.3 | 3.9 | 0.7 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 1467 | 55.7 | 48.0 | 19.6 | 16.8 | 0.24 | 0.40 | 15.7 | 3.5 | 7.6 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 42 | 1264 | 52.8 | 46.5 | 19.2 | 16.7 | 0.25 | 0.37 | 14.5 | 3.0 | 9.8 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 2312 | 55.3 | 49.9 | 22.8 | 16.4 | 0.29 | 0.30 | 15.5 | 3.3 | 7.7 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 154 | 55.6 | 52.0 | 24.2 | 19.3 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 15.2 | 4.2 | 6.8 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2659 | 57.4 | 49.2 | 22.2 | 16.5 | 0.28 | 0.46 | 17.0 | 4.5 | 8.6 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 143 | 64.2 | 58.9 | 18.8 | 13.1 | 0.38 | 0.40 | 17.1 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 2.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | vs NY | L 131-136 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | -3 |
| 9 Mar | vs CHA | W 143-138 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | +3 |
| 7 Mar | @ MEM | L 101-118 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15 | -10 |
| 6 Mar | @ WSH | L 112-118 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 16 | +5 |
| 2 Mar | vs MEM | L 88-127 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -3 |
| 1 Mar | vs POR | W 129-117 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | +2 |
| 28 Feb | vs BKN | W 141-118 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | -6 |
| 26 Feb | vs ORL | L 120-130 | 23 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 21 | -3 |
| 24 Feb | @ PHI | L 112-129 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | -7 |
| 22 Feb | vs DAL | W 111-107 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -3 |
| 20 Feb | vs MIA | W 129-124 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 16 | -4 |
| 12 Feb | @ CLE | L 105-127 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -5 |
| 10 Feb | @ ORL | L 126-135 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 22 | +10 |
| 9 Feb | vs NY | W 140-135 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 17 | +1 |
| 7 Feb | @ BOS | L 107-112 | 26 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13 | -17 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 33 | 22.8 | 10.4 | 2.1 | 4.9 |
| Away venue | 30 | 23.9 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 4.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 13 | 19.2 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 4.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 44 | 23.6 | 11.1 | 2.3 | 4.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 29.7 | 9.7 | 2.0 | 6.8 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 41/5969% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 27/5946% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/5922% |
How often Jeff Teague finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.