
GAMES
19
MIN
26.3
PTS
7.0
REB
3.1
AST
7.8
FG%
45.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 26.3 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 45.5 | 42.4 | 76.2 | 11.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 26.5 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 6.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 40.8 | 33.6 | 89.5 | 8.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 31 | 0 | 30.7 | 9.5 | 4.1 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 42.8 | 30.8 | 85.0 | 15.2 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 31.8 | 7.0 | 3.9 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 41.1 | 34.6 | 81.8 | 13.9 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 34 | 30.7 | 6.9 | 2.7 | 7.0 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 41.4 | 36.9 | 65.5 | 12.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 33.2 | 10.0 | 3.6 | 7.8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 48.6 | 37.2 | 59.5 | 16.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 28.3 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 6.6 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 38.1 | 18.8 | 75.0 | 11.3 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 29.9 | 8.1 | 3.2 | 5.8 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 45.1 | 26.9 | 83.3 | 11.7 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 29.4 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 6.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 44.4 | 33.3 | 50.0 | 11.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 33.4 | 10.3 | 3.8 | 8.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 47.7 | 31.4 | 73.3 | 16.9 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 35.3 | 10.4 | 2.4 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 41.8 | 35.7 | 25.0 | 11.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 32.4 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 8.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 47.1 | 39.4 | 79.3 | 16.8 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 33.7 | 9.5 | 5.3 | 8.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 36.7 | 33.3 | 92.9 | 18.0 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | KRO | 14 | 0 | 28.5 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 37.2 | 15.6 | 60.9 | 9.1 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 5 | 5 | 25.9 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 27.1 | 10.5 | 80.0 | 5.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 8.2 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 38.5 | 16.7 | — | 0.5 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 19 | 501 | 60.3 | 57.9 | 13.3 | 21.4 | 0.58 | 0.21 | 9.6 | 4.2 | 10.7 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 902 | 51.0 | 49.1 | 15.0 | 14.7 | 0.49 | 0.09 | 9.4 | 3.2 | 8.7 | 1.4 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 951 | 53.5 | 50.6 | 18.4 | 23.2 | 0.51 | 0.16 | 11.1 | 4.8 | 9.2 | 1.7 |
| 2015-16 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 27 | 858 | 53.0 | 49.4 | 13.2 | 24.6 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 7.9 | 4.4 | 9.6 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 1044 | 51.6 | 50.2 | 14.4 | 23.5 | 0.48 | 0.13 | 8.1 | 3.2 | 8.2 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 31 | 990 | 55.1 | 53.7 | 15.1 | 18.8 | 0.41 | 0.20 | 9.9 | 3.9 | 8.4 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 299 | 53.1 | 50.0 | 16.8 | 25.4 | 0.37 | 0.17 | 9.7 | 3.9 | 7.0 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 118 | 53.4 | 52.8 | 13.6 | 31.7 | 0.50 | 0.44 | 7.0 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 1136 | 57.4 | 53.8 | 16.0 | 18.9 | 0.38 | 0.32 | 11.1 | 4.1 | 8.6 | 1.3 |
| 2012-13 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 5 | 177 | 45.8 | 46.4 | 17.1 | 9.6 | 0.25 | 0.07 | 10.6 | 2.4 | 6.5 | 1.0 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 1068 | 58.3 | 53.8 | 18.6 | 22.0 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 12.3 | 3.9 | 9.0 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 135 | 52.5 | 41.7 | 16.5 | 18.1 | 0.30 | 0.47 | 10.1 | 5.6 | 8.8 | 1.1 |
| 2010-11 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 14 | 399 | 43.7 | 40.4 | 14.8 | 26.0 | 0.41 | 0.29 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 7.1 | 1.3 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 129 | 31.9 | 29.2 | 22.7 | 19.3 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 8.9 | 4.7 | 6.1 | 0.8 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 91 | 42.3 | 42.3 | 10.7 | 35.0 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 4.4 | 1.2 | 3.6 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ULM 16.5% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (12 vs 10.3) · 1 games+16.5%
Rebounds over 4.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | @ ULM | L 72-87 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 18 | -5 |
| 29 Apr | vs BRA | W 80-75 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | +5 |
| 22 Apr | @ MHP | L 65-81 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 21 | -9 |
| 13 Apr | vs BRO | L 75-87 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | -5 |
| 8 Apr | @ ALB | L 72-89 | 35 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 17 | -12 |
| 1 Apr | vs BRE | L 76-85 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 17 | -7 |
| 25 Mar | vs GOT | L 73-82 | 33 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 25 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ BAY | L 81-82 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 18 | +3 |
| 12 Mar | vs BAY | L 63-85 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 18 | -29 |
| 4 Mar | vs TBB | L 67-79 | 31 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 15 | -6 |
| 25 Feb | @ GIE | W 83-76 | 32 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 28 | +7 |
| 12 Feb | @ WUE | W 87-77 | 33 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 26 | +11 |
| 5 Feb | vs VEC | W 86-77 | 33 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 27 | +16 |
| 29 Jan | @ FSK | L 64-84 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 24 | -5 |
| 21 Jan | vs JEN | L 68-76 | 25 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 18 | -7 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 27.9 | 6.8 | 4.3 | 6.3 |
| Away venue | 16 | 31.5 | 11.6 | 3.6 | 8.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 27.6 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 29.8 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 7.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.0 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 21/3168% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 18/3158% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 11/3135% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 9/3129% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3119% |
How often Jared Jordan finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.