
GAMES
12
MIN
6.6
PTS
0.5
REB
1.8
AST
0.4
FG%
22.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 12 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 22.2 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 45 | 1 | 8.2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 40.0 | 42.9 | 100.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 59 | 25 | 20.7 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 42.3 | 35.1 | 69.6 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 20.8 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 27.3 | 22.2 | 100.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 48 | 0 | 14.4 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 39.3 | 36.3 | 77.1 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 64 | 7 | 21.3 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 45.4 | 37.9 | 66.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 12 | 79 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 6.1 | 18.2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 2.7 | 9.6 | 2.3 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 45 | 368 | 55.8 | 55.0 | 7.9 | 11.6 | 0.70 | 0.03 | 6.7 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 8 | 31 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 8.5 | 33.3 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 5.8 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 1219 | 55.4 | 53.3 | 10.6 | 14.2 | 0.63 | 0.19 | 8.5 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 83 | 47.0 | 36.4 | 8.2 | 23.9 | 0.82 | 0.36 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 4.8 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 690 | 55.3 | 51.2 | 11.7 | 16.9 | 0.66 | 0.29 | 7.9 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 64 | 1364 | 57.9 | 56.5 | 13.7 | 16.3 | 0.59 | 0.19 | 11.5 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr | vs CHI | L 66-120 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -9 |
| 27 Apr | @ CHI | W 94-88 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -5 |
| 25 Apr | vs CHI | W 92-90 | 29 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 20 | +12 |
| 23 Apr | vs CHI | L 106-113 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | +3 |
| 20 Apr | @ CHI | L 82-91 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | +2 |
| 18 Apr | @ CHI | L 91-103 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
| 15 Apr | vs BOS | L 100-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Apr | @ PHI | W 107-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Apr | vs BKN | W 96-73 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | +14 |
| 10 Apr | @ NY | W 99-91 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -11 |
| 8 Apr | vs CLE | L 99-104 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | -8 |
| 4 Apr | vs ORL | L 90-97 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -14 |
| 3 Apr | @ BOS | W 110-101 | 23 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 16 | -2 |
| 1 Apr | vs CHI | W 95-91 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +6 |
| 30 Mar | @ ATL | L 88-101 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 44 | 21.7 | 6.5 | 2.6 | 1.7 |
| Away venue | 44 | 19.8 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 1.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 26 | 18.1 | 5.3 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 55 | 21.2 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 26.7 | 3.6 | 3.1 | 2.4 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 59/7876% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 55/7871% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 49/7863% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 39/7850% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 37/7847% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 33/7842% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 28/7836% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 21/7827% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 17/7822% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 14/7818% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 13/7817% |
How often Jared Dudley finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.