
GAMES
12
MIN
26.4
PTS
11.3
REB
2.5
AST
2.7
FG%
37.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 12 | 8 | 26.4 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 37.3 | 36.8 | 83.3 | 8.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 34 | 25 | 26.9 | 14.9 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 42.3 | 34.0 | 80.2 | 12.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 29.7 | 15.0 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 44.4 | 43.4 | 96.9 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 30.1 | 19.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 57.1 | 61.5 | 70.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 29.0 | 16.4 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 42.3 | 40.2 | 85.3 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 30.0 | 16.5 | 3.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 44.7 | 31.8 | 100.0 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 19 | 14 | 26.3 | 15.7 | 2.0 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 44.9 | 43.8 | 86.0 | 13.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 17 | 25.0 | 11.6 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 37.4 | 34.5 | 86.5 | 9.7 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 7 | 3 | 24.0 | 12.1 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 47.8 | 41.9 | 66.7 | 11.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 12 | 317 | 48.5 | 46.6 | 24.6 | 13.1 | 0.51 | 0.09 | 15.3 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 915 | 53.3 | 50.0 | 27.7 | 11.4 | 0.45 | 0.20 | 19.9 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 416 | 62.8 | 58.5 | 20.8 | 7.7 | 0.65 | 0.21 | 18.2 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 1.9 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 60 | 76.8 | 76.2 | 22.0 | 7.3 | 0.62 | 0.48 | 23.3 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 0.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 406 | 55.0 | 51.8 | 24.9 | 7.1 | 0.47 | 0.18 | 20.4 | 3.5 | 4.6 | 1.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 120 | 60.6 | 52.1 | 24.5 | 11.4 | 0.47 | 0.36 | 19.8 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 19 | 499 | 59.3 | 55.1 | 26.7 | 9.7 | 0.46 | 0.25 | 21.6 | 2.7 | 4.3 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 699 | 49.8 | 44.4 | 25.3 | 10.7 | 0.40 | 0.25 | 16.7 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Playoffs | 7 | 168 | 58.8 | 57.5 | 24.3 | 10.0 | 0.46 | 0.18 | 18.2 | 2.1 | 5.1 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BKN 8.6% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (35 vs 38.3) · 3 games-8.6%
Points over 15.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | @ BKN | L 77-95 | 35 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 18 | -23 |
| 17 May | vs VAL | W 91-81 | 36 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 36 | +7 |
| 10 May | @ UNI | L 81-88 | 37 | 27 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | -10 |
| 7 May | vs RMB | L 67-94 | 33 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 14 | -15 |
| 4 May | @ DGC | L 75-96 | 26 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11 | -7 |
| 27 Apr | @ BAR | L 63-81 | 36 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 21 | -14 |
| 19 Apr | vs GBC | W 81-67 | 37 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 25 | +15 |
| 13 Apr | @ VBC | L 62-75 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | -12 |
| 6 Apr | vs CJB | W 76-69 | 34 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 18 | +3 |
| 30 Mar | @ EST | L 66-86 | 28 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | -7 |
| 22 Mar | @ MOB | W 76-75 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 24 | +5 |
| 16 Mar | vs LLTF | W 84-68 | 32 | 15 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 32 | +21 |
| 9 Mar | @ BAX | L 83-84 | 32 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 21 | -3 |
| 2 Mar | vs CAZ | L 72-81 | 27 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 25 | -10 |
| 22 Feb | vs BET | L 75-84 | 34 | 25 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 0 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 30.7 | 15.9 | 3.4 | 3.5 |
| Away venue | 17 | 29.1 | 11.9 | 2.7 | 2.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 33.2 | 15.7 | 1.7 | 3.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 29.7 | 14.1 | 3.2 | 3.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 28/3482% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 27/3479% |
| Over 11.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 23/3468% |
| Over 12.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 20/3459% |
| Over 13.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 17/3450% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 15/3444% |
| Over 15.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 12/3435% |
| Over 16.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 9/3426% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 6/3418% |
How often James Feldeine finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.