
GAMES
37
MIN
13.1
PTS
5.8
REB
2.1
AST
0.8
FG%
48.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 37 | 1 | 13.1 | 5.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 48.7 | 38.4 | 84.8 | |
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 32.8 | 20.1 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 50.4 | 31.5 | 80.0 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 9 | 3 | 16.8 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 45.9 | 28.6 | 53.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 36 | 0 | 13.9 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 43.0 | 32.5 | 68.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 1 | 10.3 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 43.0 | 35.5 | 78.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 14.3 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 56.1 | 35.0 | 77.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 37 | 483 | 62.4 | 57.9 | 16.7 | 9.9 | 0.48 | 0.30 | 16.0 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 9 | 295 | 61.5 | 57.4 | 22.8 | 13.0 | 0.45 | 0.29 | 22.1 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 3.1 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 151 | 52.8 | 51.4 | 14.4 | 12.1 | 0.38 | 0.41 | 11.0 | 6.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 502 | 54.4 | 51.3 | 17.2 | 10.9 | 0.51 | 0.32 | 14.1 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 25 | 258 | 54.4 | 50.0 | 16.8 | 8.2 | 0.39 | 0.29 | 13.5 | 5.2 | 1.4 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 17 | 243 | 64.7 | 61.4 | 14.7 | 7.3 | 0.30 | 0.33 | 14.5 | 7.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OKL 6.0% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (3.78 vs 4.02) · 36 games-6%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 May | @ DET | L 94-116 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | -16 |
| 1 May | vs DET | L 79-93 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -7 |
| 29 Apr | @ DET | L 109-116 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -9 |
| 27 Apr | vs DET | W 94-88 | 24 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17 | -9 |
| 25 Apr | vs DET | W 113-105 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | +12 |
| 22 Apr | @ DET | L 83-98 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
| 19 Apr | @ DET | W 112-101 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 17 Apr | vs CHA | W 121-90 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +4 |
| 15 Apr | @ PHI | L 97-109 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -7 |
| 12 Apr | @ BOS | L 108-113 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -9 |
| 10 Apr | @ CHI | W 127-103 | 25 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 30 | +15 |
| 8 Apr | vs MIN | W 132-120 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | vs DET | W 123-107 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -2 |
| 5 Apr | @ NO | W 112-108 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 15 | +11 |
| 3 Apr | @ DAL | W 138-127 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 16 | +7 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 37 | 10.8 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| Away venue | 41 | 13.0 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| 0-1 days rest | 21 | 11.0 | 4.4 | 1.7 | 0.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 46 | 12.1 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 11.1 | 5.6 | 3.0 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 29.0 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 31/5556% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/5522% |
How often Jamal Cain finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.