
GAMES
46
MIN
25.0
PTS
10.7
REB
7.0
AST
2.0
FG%
70.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 46 | 44 | 25.0 | 10.7 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 70.0 | — | 60.2 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 19.1 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 64.5 | — | 64.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 57 | 56 | 29.6 | 14.5 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 62.7 | 33.3 | 67.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 50 | 50 | 26.4 | 11.1 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 65.6 | — | 55.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 46 | 46 | 26.2 | 12.1 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 61.6 | 0.0 | 60.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 25 | 27.1 | 13.1 | 9.1 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 65.2 | — | 56.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 37.0 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 75.0 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 68 | 67 | 29.0 | 13.5 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 61.8 | 100.0 | 49.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 31.0 | 16.0 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 70.0 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 69 | 51 | 26.8 | 8.6 | 7.9 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 61.6 | — | 50.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 32.1 | 10.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 66.7 | — | 50.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 66 | 18 | 17.7 | 5.6 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 62.4 | — | 46.5 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 77 | 24 | 16.6 | 5.5 | 5.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 64.5 | — | 53.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 25.3 | 7.3 | 7.7 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 63.9 | 0.0 | 55.6 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 82 | 0 | 18.6 | 6.9 | 4.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 65.9 | 50.0 | 59.4 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 15.6 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 54.8 | 0.0 | 78.9 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 54 | 4 | 11.6 | 3.1 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 58.3 | — | 54.4 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 45.5 | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 46 | 1150 | 69.8 | 70.0 | 15.4 | 13.9 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 15.4 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 134 | 65.9 | 64.5 | 13.9 | 13.9 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 13.2 | 11.3 | 2.7 | 3.2 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 57 | 1687 | 64.1 | 62.8 | 18.9 | 14.7 | 0.01 | 0.25 | 17.6 | 11.7 | 3.4 | 2.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1321 | 65.3 | 65.6 | 16.2 | 15.3 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 15.1 | 11.7 | 3.5 | 3.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 1908 | 63.5 | 62.9 | 18.4 | 15.0 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 16.9 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 2.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 37 | 71.7 | 75.0 | 10.9 | 50.6 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 6.8 | 7.8 | 2.9 | 1.9 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 68 | 1971 | 61.3 | 61.9 | 18.4 | 12.7 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 16.7 | 11.6 | 3.5 | 3.0 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 31 | 68.0 | 70.0 | 20.1 | 14.5 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 18.6 | 10.5 | 1.2 | 3.5 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 1848 | 61.2 | 61.6 | 13.4 | 14.6 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 11.6 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 3.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 1 | 32 | 64.4 | 66.7 | 12.6 | 20.5 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 11.2 | 11.2 | 2.2 | 5.6 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1170 | 61.2 | 62.4 | 13.2 | 15.1 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 11.4 | 11.5 | 3.6 | 4.1 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 1277 | 64.0 | 64.5 | 13.1 | 12.7 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 11.9 | 11.6 | 2.6 | 2.7 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 177 | 63.8 | 63.9 | 11.3 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 0.25 | 10.4 | 11.0 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 1526 | 66.2 | 66.0 | 16.5 | 16.6 | 0.01 | 0.26 | 13.4 | 9.3 | 1.3 | 3.3 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 140 | 62.2 | 54.8 | 17.5 | 16.9 | 0.03 | 0.61 | 12.6 | 9.3 | 1.5 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 625 | 58.9 | 58.3 | 12.3 | 17.2 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 9.5 | 9.5 | 0.7 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CHI 11.2% more points allowed to centres than the league average (19.56 vs 17.59) · 77 games+11.2%
Points over 15.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr | @ NO | L 103-113 | 31 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26 | +4 |
| 10 Apr | @ DAL | L 120-130 | 29 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22 | -10 |
| 7 Apr | @ MIN | L 121-127 | 31 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 35 | -6 |
| 5 Apr | @ DEN | W 116-97 | 23 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 25 | -1 |
| 1 Apr | vs POR | W 130-111 | 23 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22 | +17 |
| 30 Mar | vs MEM | L 111-112 | 34 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 21 | -9 |
| 28 Mar | @ HOU | W 123-120 | 27 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 30 | -7 |
| 26 Mar | @ NO | W 107-103 | 30 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 26 | +8 |
| 23 Mar | @ POR | W 133-96 | 24 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26 | +14 |
| 20 Mar | @ GS | W 110-108 | 26 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 23 | +11 |
| 18 Mar | vs NO | L 91-124 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 18 | -21 |
| 16 Mar | vs OKC | W 122-120 | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 30 | +5 |
| 14 Mar | vs MIN | L 139-149 | 29 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 26 | +3 |
| 11 Mar | vs UTAH | W 104-102 | 29 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 27 | +11 |
| 9 Mar | vs TOR | L 104-119 | 34 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 25 | -15 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 33 | 29.4 | 14.1 | 9.1 | 2.9 |
| Away venue | 37 | 27.9 | 12.6 | 9.3 | 2.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 13 | 31.8 | 12.6 | 10.1 | 3.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 53 | 27.5 | 13.3 | 8.8 | 2.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 4 | 32.8 | 15.5 | 11.0 | 4.8 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 58/6984% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 55/6980% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 52/6975% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 50/6972% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 46/6967% |
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 41/6959% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 36/6952% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 29/6942% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 20/6929% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 16/6923% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/6919% |
How often Jakob Poeltl finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.