Jaka Klobučar
Olimpija · ABA League · 2023-24
GAMES
15
MIN
7.4
PTS
1.5
REB
1.1
AST
1.0
FG%
30.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 15 | 6 | 7.4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 30.8 | 30.0 | 100.0 | 1.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 33.3 | 50.0 | — | -0.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 26.3 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 47.2 | 35.4 | 63.8 | 15.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 24.7 | 9.5 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 37.6 | 26.9 | 65.6 | 9.3 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 17.5 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 12.5 | 16.7 | 83.3 | 5.5 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 13.9 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 32.7 | 24.6 | 75.0 | 3.4 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 ABA League | Regular season | 15 | 111 | 41.4 | 36.5 | 14.9 | 22.4 | 0.38 | 0.15 | 7.5 | 5.2 | 4.9 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 684 | 57.5 | 54.5 | 24.3 | 17.0 | 0.41 | 0.45 | 16.9 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 2.2 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 519 | 49.9 | 43.3 | 23.1 | 16.0 | 0.43 | 0.61 | 13.8 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 2 | 35 | 37.6 | 18.8 | 20.2 | 27.3 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 8.2 | 8.2 | 4.1 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 361 | 48.0 | 41.3 | 19.6 | 19.5 | 0.70 | 0.41 | 11.1 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 8.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar | vs MZT | L 68-80 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 1 Mar | @ OLI | L 63-76 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 24 Feb | vs CZV | L 52-57 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 23 | — |
| 16 Feb | @ SPL | W 71-61 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 3 Feb | vs RAN | L 52-77 | 37 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 26 Jan | @ BUD | L 66-74 | 36 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22 | — |
| 20 Jan | vs SIR | W 74-71 | 38 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 30 | — |
| 12 Jan | @ CIB | W 86-78 | 33 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 6 Jan | @ ZAD | W 67-65 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 22 Dec | vs PAR | L 58-66 | 26 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 27 | — |
| 19 Dec | @ SZO | L 69-72 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 15 Dec | @ MZT | L 88-92 | 21 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 8 Dec | vs IGO | L 63-83 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 2 Dec | @ CEE | L 78-97 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | — |
| 25 Nov | vs OLI | W 79-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 23.4 | 10.1 | 3.5 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 11 | 23.8 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 22.0 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 24.2 | 8.7 | 3.2 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.0 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 17/2181% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/2171% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 12/2157% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 10/2148% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 7/2133% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 6/2129% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 5/2124% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 4/2119% |
How often Jaka Klobučar finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.