
Izzet Turkyilmaz
Frutti Extra Bursaspor · Basketbol Süper Ligi · 2020-21
F212 cm95 kgborn 1990-05-20TUR
GAMES
1
MIN
2.2
PTS
0.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
0.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | -2.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 16 | 6 | 14.1 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 46.2 | 54.5 | 83.3 | 4.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | ASB | 4 | 1 | 17.6 | 6.0 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 47.1 | 37.5 | 83.3 | 7.5 |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | HEN | 12 | 1 | 7.1 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 21.1 | 8.3 | 71.4 | — |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 7.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2.2 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 1.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 21 | 3 | 10.1 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 47.4 | 37.9 | 85.7 | — | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 1.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 20.0 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | TBK | 35 | 7 | 12.0 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 38.3 | 25.0 | 77.8 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 8.3 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | 1.4 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | TBK | 5 | 3 | 17.6 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 43.3 | 33.3 | 83.3 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 9.9 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 54.5 | 66.7 | 62.5 | 1.3 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | TBK | 28 | 3 | 9.2 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 39.7 | 23.1 | 56.0 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 3 | 1 | 9.4 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 5.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 4.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | TBK | 17 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 37.1 | 33.3 | 87.5 | — |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 12.3 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 28.6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 2.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 16 | 225 | 54.0 | 51.9 | 14.3 | 15.5 | 0.21 | 0.12 | 9.4 | 6.2 | 1.9 | 3.7 |
| 2018-19 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 4 | 70 | 61.1 | 55.9 | 18.5 | 23.4 | 0.47 | 0.35 | 12.3 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 3.1 |
| 2015-16 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 19 | 113 | 32.9 | 22.9 | 16.3 | 23.8 | 0.63 | 0.46 | 6.1 | 8.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 36 | 27.9 | 11.1 | 16.5 | 15.7 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
| 2013-14 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 21 | 213 | 59.1 | 57.0 | 16.4 | 15.5 | 0.51 | 0.12 | 12.0 | 10.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 49 | 46.1 | 37.5 | 15.9 | 38.1 | 0.25 | 0.50 | 6.7 | 8.2 | 0.7 | 2.2 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 35 | 421 | 47.4 | 43.3 | 22.6 | 19.9 | 0.40 | 0.19 | 12.4 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 5 | 41 | 60.0 | 60.0 | 14.2 | 16.7 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 10.5 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 5 | 88 | 53.6 | 50.0 | 24.8 | 19.7 | 0.40 | 0.20 | 14.3 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 59 | 65.4 | 63.6 | 14.4 | 12.1 | 0.27 | 0.73 | 11.6 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 28 | 259 | 45.7 | 42.2 | 16.3 | 15.9 | 0.22 | 0.43 | 8.8 | 7.4 | 1.4 | 4.0 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 44 | 75.1 | 75.0 | 13.1 | 35.3 | 0.17 | 0.50 | 8.9 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 4.9 |
| 2010-11 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 17 | 111 | 48.0 | 42.9 | 19.8 | 9.4 | 0.34 | 0.23 | 12.0 | 8.4 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · OGM 5.8% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (4.2 vs 3.97) · 30 games+5.8%
Assists over 1.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Feb | vs TBK | W 88-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Feb | vs OGM | W 90-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 1 Feb | @ KSK | L 71-76 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 25 Jan | vs DTI | L 79-87 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 12 Jan | @ TOF | L 59-109 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -21 |
| 5 Jan | @ FNB | L 83-86 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | +9 |
| 29 Dec | vs AFB | W 90-81 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +5 |
| 21 Dec | @ GAL | L 70-84 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | -17 |
| 14 Dec | vs BSK | W 79-78 | 26 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 | -4 |
| 8 Dec | @ TTA | L 62-80 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -3 |
| 1 Dec | vs GZT | L 87-106 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -5 |
| 24 Nov | @ İTÜ | W 90-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Nov | @ BJK | L 59-80 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -4 |
| 9 Nov | vs BÇB | W 84-79 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 3 Nov | @ TBK | L 62-72 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +2 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 9 | 16.4 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 12.0 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 9/1656% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/1619% |
How often Izzet Turkyilmaz finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.