GAMES
13
MIN
29.1
PTS
15.2
REB
6.8
AST
4.0
FG%
48.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 13 | 8 | 29.1 | 15.2 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 48.1 | 44.4 | 68.5 | 18.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | SLB | 6 | 0 | 25.2 | 12.0 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 43.5 | 29.4 | 75.0 | — |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | SLB | 6 | 0 | 30.9 | 11.7 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 37.9 | 25.0 | 74.1 | — |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | SLB | 2 | 0 | 35.0 | 10.5 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 25.0 | 6.7 | 60.0 | — |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 17 | 16 | 30.8 | 19.6 | 7.2 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 43.8 | 33.3 | 73.4 | 24.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 19.6 | 9.3 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 33.9 | 14.3 | 75.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | TVU | 2 | 2 | 31.0 | 10.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 31.8 | 27.3 | 100.0 | 7.0 |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 12 | 24.4 | 13.2 | 4.3 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 52.7 | 40.0 | 82.2 | 19.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 15 | 15 | 29.1 | 17.1 | 5.5 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 47.9 | 40.9 | 80.0 | 21.4 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 30 | 25 | 25.6 | 18.1 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 50.5 | 35.0 | 73.7 | 22.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 14 | 14 | 28.1 | 15.5 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 41.2 | 26.6 | 77.9 | 13.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 13 | 378 | 62.8 | 60.2 | 24.4 | 22.7 | 0.54 | 0.41 | 18.8 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 151 | 58.2 | 48.9 | 25.2 | 23.5 | 0.37 | 0.78 | 17.2 | 4.5 | 4.1 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 186 | 50.1 | 43.1 | 22.8 | 21.4 | 0.41 | 0.47 | 13.6 | 7.4 | 3.5 | 2.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 2 | 70 | 32.4 | 26.8 | 25.2 | 15.6 | 0.54 | 0.36 | 10.8 | 7.2 | 5.1 | 2.6 |
| 2020-21 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 17 | 523 | 57.5 | 51.3 | 30.1 | 17.9 | 0.45 | 0.55 | 22.9 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 3.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 118 | 43.2 | 36.6 | 29.7 | 17.8 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 17.1 | 8.6 | 5.2 | 3.1 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 2 | 62 | 44.2 | 38.6 | 23.6 | 17.4 | 0.50 | 0.18 | 12.2 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 13 | 318 | 65.9 | 60.9 | 22.1 | 18.3 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 19.4 | 6.3 | 7.0 | 4.3 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 15 | 436 | 62.8 | 56.1 | 26.5 | 17.7 | 0.40 | 0.55 | 21.2 | 6.8 | 5.4 | 2.2 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 769 | 61.7 | 57.1 | 31.0 | 15.2 | 0.38 | 0.47 | 25.4 | 8.5 | 4.4 | 3.6 |
| 2017-18 Orlen Basket Liga | Playoffs | 14 | 393 | 53.2 | 46.2 | 31.2 | 20.0 | 0.38 | 0.45 | 19.9 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 2.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ZGA 16.7% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (1.5 vs 1.8) · 2 games-16.7%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb | vs TPT | W 77-75 | 28 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 29 | +13 |
| 23 Jan | @ MDG | L 84-87 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 31 | +5 |
| 19 Jan | @ WKS | L 77-107 | 22 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 20 | -25 |
| 17 Jan | @ WARS | L 76-85 | 29 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 33 | -8 |
| 14 Jan | @ GGL | W 87-81 | 31 | 27 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 38 | -2 |
| 9 Jan | vs KSZ | L 75-78 | 26 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25 | -11 |
| 6 Jan | @ TRF | L 83-96 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 17 | -2 |
| 19 Dec | vs STR | L 78-94 | 38 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 33 | -15 |
| 11 Dec | @ SOW | L 79-88 | 34 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 36 | -7 |
| 5 Dec | vs PSG | L 89-96 | 34 | 21 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 35 | -5 |
| 3 Dec | vs WKS | W 93-78 | 35 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 37 | +19 |
| 21 Nov | vs ARK | W 86-78 | 37 | 24 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 38 | +10 |
| 13 Nov | vs RRA | W 97-86 | 29 | 29 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 40 | +12 |
| 18 Oct | @ TPT | L 85-94 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -3 |
| 3 Oct | vs WARS | W 86-78 | 38 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 44 | +8 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 31.6 | 21.1 | 9.2 | 4.3 |
| Away venue | 8 | 29.8 | 17.9 | 5.0 | 4.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 29.8 | 19.0 | 8.2 | 4.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 31.2 | 19.8 | 6.8 | 4.3 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 14/1782% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 11/1765% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/1741% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 3/1718% |
How often Ivan Almeida finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.