GAMES
33
MIN
22.6
PTS
7.4
REB
3.0
AST
1.8
FG%
44.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 22.6 | 7.4 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 44.2 | 39.5 | 70.3 | 6.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 24.4 | 6.9 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 41.6 | 32.8 | 82.8 | 8.6 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 0 | 28.8 | 10.7 | 4.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 47.0 | 44.4 | 79.8 | 14.2 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 34 | 0 | 28.8 | 7.4 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 43.1 | 33.8 | 77.6 | 10.0 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 32.4 | 10.9 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 48.5 | 31.7 | 77.1 | 13.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 12 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 747 | 57.1 | 53.0 | 16.3 | 14.4 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 11.8 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 28 | 684 | 50.3 | 47.2 | 16.6 | 17.0 | 0.34 | 0.16 | 10.1 | 5.8 | 5.2 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 32 | 921 | 58.4 | 53.4 | 17.5 | 12.8 | 0.28 | 0.35 | 13.3 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 34 | 979 | 53.5 | 48.5 | 14.0 | 15.9 | 0.32 | 0.33 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 1.2 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 1069 | 58.6 | 53.4 | 16.7 | 14.7 | 0.31 | 0.40 | 12.2 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-07
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · FSK 15.9% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (22 vs 26.15) · 4 games-15.9%
Points over 11.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 May | vs BAY | L 76-83 | 33 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 25 | -13 |
| 27 Apr | @ TBB | L 77-81 | 31 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 15 | +2 |
| 25 Apr | @ TUB | L 82-89 | 36 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 18 | -7 |
| 12 Apr | @ ULM | L 79-81 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | -7 |
| 8 Apr | vs FSK | W 82-81 | 37 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | +5 |
| 5 Apr | vs BAY | L 82-87 | 38 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20 | +3 |
| 23 Mar | vs MBC | L 72-76 | 35 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 26 | +5 |
| 15 Mar | @ WUE | L 55-75 | 29 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 15 | -29 |
| 9 Mar | @ BRE | L 78-89 | 32 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 17 | -7 |
| 1 Mar | @ TRI | L 76-78 | 34 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | +1 |
| 26 Feb | vs BRO | L 82-86 | 37 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26 | -12 |
| 22 Feb | vs MHP | W 84-78 | 32 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 23 | — |
| 15 Feb | @ EBO | L 70-95 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 20 | -27 |
| 9 Feb | vs VEC | W 91-72 | 27 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 19 | +17 |
| 1 Feb | @ DRA | W 79-78 | 41 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 22 | -1 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 33.8 | 12.8 | 4.8 | 2.8 |
| Away venue | 17 | 31.1 | 9.2 | 2.9 | 3.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 33.1 | 9.2 | 1.4 | 2.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 32.2 | 11.2 | 4.1 | 3.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 34.0 | 12.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 28/3385% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 25/3376% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 22/3367% |
| Over 10.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 17/3352% |
| Over 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/3339% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 11/3333% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3327% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 5/3315% |
How often Immanuel Mcelroy finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.